Open Tender Cleaning Items

Supply of Store Items by Aircraft Manufacturing Factory, PAC Kamra

🏛 Aircraft Manufacturing Factory, Pakistan Aeronautical Complex, Kamra
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: AMF/751-A/4606/124/Log
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Aircraft Manufacturing Factory, Pakistan Aeronautical Complex, Kamra
Location Punjab
Category Cleaning Items
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026
Reference AMF/751-A/4606/124/Log

Description / Scope of Work

The Aircraft Manufacturing Factory at Pakistan Aeronautical Complex Kamra, operating under the Ministry of Defence Production, invites sealed tenders for the supply of store items as detailed in the Schedule of Store (Form PACB-02A). This is a single stage two envelope tender process issued on 01 September 2026 for procurement of specified stores required by the factory in Kamra, Attock District, Punjab. The tender scope includes supply of items with delivery required within a minimum possible period but not exceeding 90 days after contract signing. Offers with shorter delivery periods are preferred. The contract will be governed by PACB Contract Form PACB-03 in accordance with the Indian Contract Act, 1872, and general conditions contained in PACB-10 along with any special conditions added.

Bidding firms must possess valid NTN (National Tax Number) and STRN (Sales Tax Registration Number) with mandatory active status on the FBR Active Taxpayer List (ATL). Bidders must demonstrate financial, technical, and supply or production capability to perform the contract satisfactorily. Submission of Bid Security in the form of Pay Order, Demand Draft, or CDR of the amount specified in bidding documents is mandatory. Upon contract award, firms must accept a 10 percent performance bank guarantee along with agreed payment terms, delivery schedule, and contract conditions. Firms that are blacklisted, debarred, or facing ongoing legal proceedings; those with allied or sister concerns participating in the same tender; and those with defaulted contracts with PAC factories are ineligible.

Technical offers without prices must be enclosed in a sealed envelope clearly marked as such, along with Bid Security in original and completed Annexures B and C, all duly signed. Financial offers indicating unit prices, GST, and total prices in both figures and words must be submitted in a separate sealed envelope. Both envelopes must be placed in one outer cover addressed to Directorate of Logistics 751-A, Aircraft Manufacturing Factory, PAC Kamra, bearing the tender number and opening date. Technical offers will be opened on the date and time specified in Annex B; commercial offers of technically accepted firms will be opened later. Quotations must remain valid until 30 June 2027. Only authorized firm representatives may attend tender opening; details must be provided at least two days prior on phone 051-9099-5893. Contact the Directorate of Logistics at the above telephone and fax numbers for tender documents and clarifications.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender