Open Tender Home Appliances

Provision of Air Conditioner by Pakistan Medical & Dental Council

🏛 Pakistan Medical & Dental Council
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 14 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: IFB
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Medical & Dental Council
Location Federal
Category Home Appliances
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 14 Sep 2026
Reference IFB

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Medical & Dental Council (PM&DC), Islamabad invites sealed bids for the provision of air conditioner units at the PM&DC Secretariat Building located in Mauve Area, Sector G-10/4, Islamabad. This Request for Proposal (RFP) encompasses the supply, installation, and commissioning of air conditioning systems to meet the cooling requirements of the secretariat premises. The procurement scope includes provision of complete air conditioning equipment with all necessary accessories, technical specifications, and performance guarantees as detailed in the bid data sheet and schedule of requirements.

Bidders must comply with all eligibility requirements outlined in the Instructions to Bidders section. Eligible participants are required to submit valid registration certificates from relevant authorities, proof of financial capability, and technical qualifications demonstrating prior experience in air conditioner supply and installation. Bid security requirements are specified in the Bid Data Sheet section of this tender document, and all bids must be accompanied by the requisite security deposit or bank guarantee as mandated.

Bid documents are available for collection from the PM&DC office or may be obtained upon request. Sealed bids must be submitted by the closing date of 14 September 2026. The bid opening will be conducted in the presence of authorized representatives of PM&DC and participating bidders. Interested contractors should contact the PM&DC Secretariat Building, Mauve Area, Sector G-10/4, Islamabad for further details, clarifications, and to obtain complete tender documentation including the General Conditions of Contract, Special Conditions of Contract, and all required forms.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

PM&DC seeks air conditioning units for its Islamabad secretariat headquarters.

The procurement appears to be a facility upgrade or maintenance contract covering supply and installation of AC systems across multiple building areas. The closing date of September 2026 provides reasonable preparation time. Bidders should verify technical specifications in the Schedule of Requirements and ensure their equipment meets all performance and warranty standards outlined in the Special Conditions of Contract.

Who can bid: Bidders typically require valid business registration, NTN (National Tax Number), active sales tax registration if applicable, and PEC membership for electrical/HVAC work. Proof of prior experience with similar AC provision projects and financial soundness documentation are likely required. The notice should be reviewed for specific licensing mandates.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid Data Sheet submission · Technical specifications compliance · Schedule of Requirements response · Sample Forms as per Section VII · Registration and financial documents
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender