Open Tender Toll Tax Collection

Collection Rights of Suzuki Wagon Stand Fee – e-Auction by Rawalpindi Cantonment Board

🏛 Rawalpindi Cantonment Board
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 15 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: D10624
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Rawalpindi Cantonment Board
Location Punjab
Category Toll Tax Collection
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 15 Sep 2026
Reference D10624

Description / Scope of Work

Rawalpindi Cantonment Board invites electronic bids for disposal of public assets through open e-auction of collection rights of Suzuki wagon stand fee on an as-is, where-is basis. The procurement is conducted under the Disposal of Public Assets Regulations 2024 via the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) v2.0 platform. This is a one-time disposal activity managed by the Cantonment Board in Rawalpindi, Punjab, and is open to registered firms, companies, sole proprietors, partnerships, and individuals meeting the specified eligibility criteria.

Bidders must be registered with the Federal Board of Revenue (FBR) for both Income Tax and Sales Tax purposes and must maintain active status on the Active Taxpayer List. Professional Engineering Council (PEC) registration may be required if the disposal involves civil, electrical, or mechanical works. All bids must be submitted electronically through registered EPADS v2.0 accounts; manual bids are not accepted under any circumstances.

Detailed e-bidding documents containing terms, conditions, specifications, and requirements are available exclusively for registered bidders on the EPADS v2.0 portal at https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/ using Disposal Activity ID D10624. Bids will be accepted until Tuesday, September 15, 2026 at 2:00 PM, with online review and evaluation scheduled for the same day at 3:30 PM. The bidder submitting the highest offer will be automatically selected as the winner by the EPADS system. For grievances, the Grievance Redressal Committee notification is available on EPADS v2.0 and the Procuring Agency website. Contact: Assistant Cantt Engineer, Rawalpindi Cantonment Board, Opposite AWT Plaza The Mall, Saddar, Rawalpindi; Phone: +92-300-726-7310; Email: cantonmentboardrawalpindi@gmail.com.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender