Open Tender Fabrication Agriculture Machinery

Solid Waste Machinery Supply by Tehsil Municipal Administration Khaur, KPK

🏛 Tehsil Municipal Administration Khaur
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: KPPRA/2014
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Tehsil Municipal Administration Khaur
Location KPK
Category Fabrication · Agriculture Machinery
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference KPPRA/2014

Description / Scope of Work

The Tehsil Municipal Administration Khaur has floated this tender for the supply of solid waste machinery. The procurement is issued under reference KPPRA/2014 and encompasses equipment for municipal waste management operations in Khaur, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. The tender specifies fabrication of Tractor 4WD from Back and per specifications, along with a mini tipper supply, reflecting the administration's need to enhance its solid waste collection and transport infrastructure. This procurement supports the municipality's capacity to manage refuse collection systematically across the jurisdiction.

Eligible bidders must demonstrate prior experience in supplying similar machinery and equipment to government or municipal bodies. Bidders are required to submit requisite documentation including registration proofs, technical compliance certificates, and financial credentials. Bid security and performance guarantees are mandatory to ensure contractual compliance and timely delivery of the fabricated and supplied machinery as per specifications outlined in the tender documents.

Bid documents are available upon request from the Tehsil Municipal Administration office, with detailed KPPRA Rules stipulating the technical evaluation process. The procuring entity shall open bids on the date specified at 2:00 pm. Bidders must submit their offers complete with all required schedules, technical specifications, and financial quotations. The tender process follows standard government procurement procedures, and all communications should be directed to the administration office for clarification on bid requirements and delivery timelines.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a machinery procurement for municipal waste management in Khaur, KPK, involving fabrication of a 4WD tractor and supply of a mini tipper.

Scale appears small to medium, serving a single tehsil administration. The tender is relatively straightforward for established equipment suppliers with government experience, though the custom fabrication aspect (tractor) adds technical requirements. No unusual constraints are evident, though closing date suggests standard procurement timeline.

Who can bid: Bidders typically require relevant machinery manufacturing or supply registration (SECP/NTN), prior government or municipal contracts, and technical capacity to fabricate to specification. PEC registration is typically expected for any construction-related components. No explicit restrictions are stated, but government procurement generally favors registered, tax-compliant suppliers.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Technical specifications compliance · Registration certificates · Prior contract experience documentation · Financial capability proof
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender