Private Furniture

Purchase and Installation of Student Furniture by LGES

🏛 Lahore Grammar School APSIS
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 8 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Lahore Grammar School APSIS
Location Punjab
Category Furniture
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 8 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

Lahore Grammar School APSIS invites sealed tenders for the purchase and installation of student furniture to support academic facilities in Punjab. The tender encompasses supply and complete installation of furniture items as per specifications detailed in the tender documents. This procurement is open to eligible contractors and vendors registered with the relevant authorities. The tender document includes detailed specifications, quantities, and installation requirements for various furniture items required for the institution's classrooms and student facilities across the LGES campuses in Punjab.

Eligible bidders must possess valid business registration with relevant authorities including SECP or relevant trade body. Bidders are required to submit bid security as specified in the tender documents. All bidders must demonstrate financial capability and prior experience in similar furniture supply and installation projects. Technical qualifications and compliance with LGES standards for material quality and workmanship are mandatory prerequisites for participation.

Complete bid documents are available at the LGES offices during working hours. Interested bidders must obtain tender documents and submit sealed bids containing technical and financial proposals by the closing date and time specified. Bids will be opened on 8 September 2026 at 11:00 AM as per the tender schedule. All inquiries and submission should be directed to the LGES procurement department. Bidders must ensure strict compliance with bid submission requirements and deadlines outlined in the tender notice.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

LGES APSIS is procuring student furniture with supply and installation requirements.

The tender appears medium-scale based on institutional scope and the specified bid security threshold of Rs 20,000. The closing date of 9 September 2026 allows moderate preparation time. This is likely a one-off procurement rather than recurring. Bidders should note the emphasis on installation quality and compliance with institutional standards—standard specifications favoring established vendors.

Who can bid: Bidders must typically hold SECP registration or trade body membership, maintain valid NTN, and possess documented experience in furniture supply and installation contracts. The notice specifies minimum bid security of Rs 20,000, indicating a threshold for financial credibility. Local vendors in Punjab may have advantage due to installation requirements.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityRs 20,000
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender