Open Tender Agriculture Fertilizer & Chemical Horticulture

Seeds and Fertilizers Open Tender for Rabi Crops at Military Farm

🏛 HQ Log 31 Corps - RV&F Branch
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 15 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: 46/RVF/Farms-YZFKHM
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation HQ Log 31 Corps - RV&F Branch
Location Punjab
Category Agriculture Fertilizer & Chemical · Horticulture
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 15 Sep 2026
Reference 46/RVF/Farms-YZFKHM

Description / Scope of Work

HQ Log 31 Corps invites open tender bids for the supply of seeds and fertilizers for Rabi crops at Military Farm Mtn for the financial year 2026/27 under reference 46/RVF/Farms-YZFKHM. The tender is issued by the RV&F (Remount, Veterinary & Farms) Branch based in Bahawalpur, Punjab, and represents a procurement for agricultural inputs to support military farming operations during the Rabi season. The advertisement notice in Urdu has been forwarded for publication in two daily leading newspapers of Multan Region—one English and one Urdu publication—in minimum space before 2 September 2026. Funds are available to meet the expenditure for this procurement.

Bidders are required to submit original bills along with publication cuttings to the HQ Log 31 Corps office. The tender follows PPRA (Public Procurement Regulatory Authority) guidelines, and eligible bidders must comply with all procurement regulations. Interested parties should prepare bids in accordance with standard military procurement procedures and relevant government tender rules for agricultural supplies.

Bid documents and further details can be obtained from HQ Log 31 Corps - RV&F Branch, Bahawalpur, Tel: 32214. The advertisement has also been directed for display on the PPRA website before 2 September 2026. Bidders are advised to submit their tenders in compliance with the advertised schedule and all conditions specified by the issuing authority. For inquiries, contact the RV&F Branch office at the address and telephone number provided in the tender notice.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

The 31 Corps seeks seeds and fertilizer supplies for Rabi-season military farm production.

The tender appears administrative in scale with unclear budget scope. Publication deadline of 2 September 2026 suggests a moderately tight timeline for bid preparation. This is likely a recurring annual procurement supporting ongoing military farm operations. Compliance with PPRA rules and submission of publication cuttings are mandatory procedural requirements.

Who can bid: The notice does not explicitly state bidder eligibility criteria or registration requirements. Typically, suppliers of agricultural inputs to military establishments must hold valid business registration (NTN/SECP), valid GST registration, and relevant industry licensing where applicable. Prior registration with military supply vendors may be preferred.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender