Open Tender Furniture Renovation, Road & Highway

Tender For Different items and Services

🏛 GE (DP) Cost PAC Kamra, Government of Pakistan
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 15 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: No.6000/Advt/66/E6
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation GE (DP) Cost PAC Kamra, Government of Pakistan
Location Punjab
Category Furniture · Renovation, Road & Highway
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 15 Sep 2026
Reference No.6000/Advt/66/E6

Description / Scope of Work

The office of GE (DP) Cost Kamra invites applications for prequalification of contractors for multiple miscellaneous facilities and work packages at PAC Kamra under PPRA Rules 2004. The tender scope includes ten distinct work items ranging from provision of furniture for residential flats and technical areas to building rehabilitation, carpeting of roads, B&R works, E&M works, and abnormal repair of miscellaneous infrastructure at the domestic and technical areas of PAC Kamra. The estimated cost will be shown on the tender document, with the tender issued in compliance with Government of Pakistan procurement regulations. All work is located at PAC Kamra in Punjab.

Eligible applicants must be firms duly registered with MES or furnish a certificate of application with complete credentials for issuance of tender documents. Applicants shall submit evidence of sufficient experience, performance record, managerial capabilities, financial position, and special conditions relevant to the area and distance of work execution. Priced tenders must be received at the office by 1130 hours on 14 September 2026 and will be opened at 1200 hours on the same date or on a prescribed date as shown in the tender document.

Firms not on the MES approved list must provide detailed documentation of works executed during the last two years, including department or agency, amount of work, time allowed, date of actual completion, progress of works in hand, and performance reports from respective departments. Complete tender details and application proforma can be obtained from the office of the concerned executive on any working day. An advance payment of Rs 15,000 was deposited in PPRA bank account for this advertisement.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a prequalification tender for ten separate miscellaneous works packages at PAC Kamra covering civil, mechanical, and electrical services.

Scope spans furniture provision, building repairs, road works, and E&M installations. Only MES-registered firms or those with strong prior experience in similar military/defence contracts are eligible. The tender requires Rs 15,000 advance payment and tight closing (14 September 2026). Scale appears medium to large given multiple work packages; note that non-MES firms must provide detailed performance evidence from past two years of execution.

Who can bid: Firms must be registered with MES or submit application with full credentials. Non-MES firms must furnish evidence of works executed in the last two years with performance reports from respective departments. Typically, bidders must hold valid PEC registration (for construction components), NTN, and provide financial statements demonstrating capacity.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Documents required Complete credentials per serial-3 proforma · Certificate of application (if not on MES list) · Details of works executed during last two years with department, amount, time allowed, date of completion, progress, and performance reports · Priced tender document
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender