Open Tender Electrification Battery, General Order

Procurement of Electrical Spares and Components by Avionics Production Factory Kamra

🏛 Avionics Production Factory, Pakistan Aeronautical Complex, Kamra
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: APF/1920/Log(PC-282/26) and related (PC-284/26 through PC-291/26)
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Avionics Production Factory, Pakistan Aeronautical Complex, Kamra
Location Punjab
Category Electrification · Battery, General Order
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026
Reference APF/1920/Log(PC-282/26) and related (PC-284/26 through PC-291/26)

Description / Scope of Work

Avionics Production Factory PAC Kamra invites sealed tenders from sales tax registered firms for procurement of spares and components on FOR Kamra basis in local currency. Eight separate tenders are being floated covering electrical spares (55 line items), general spares (14 line items each across multiple tenders), consumable spares (14 items), and components and mechanical items (22 and 26 line items respectively). The procurement is scheduled for tender opening on 17 September 2026 at 1200 hours. Complete item lists and tender specifications are enclosed with the tender documents. This is a multi-tender exercise with a combined scope across various spare and component categories required for avionics production operations in Attock, Punjab.

Bidders must be sales tax registered firms and are required to submit sealed technical offers without prices accompanied by a Challan form No. F-32A of Rs 200 payable to SBP/Government Treasury and earnest money deposits ranging from Rs 75,000 to Rs 150,000 depending on the tender (Rs 100,000 for electrical spares tender). Earnest money must be in the form of a bank draft or pay order in favour of CMA (ISOs) Rawalpindi. Technical offers must contain all relevant essential literature and brochures with tender number and opening date clearly marked. Separate quotations against each tender are compulsory, and technical offers not conforming to tender terms and conditions will not be considered.

Quotations must be in original and reach the factory by 17 September 2026 at 1130 hours sharp, dropped in the tender box at Factory Reception Room. No photocopy, fax or late submissions will be accepted. Commercial offers will be opened only for firms whose technical offers are accepted. Prices must be inclusive of all government taxes with GST mentioned separately. Quotations must remain valid for 90 days. Delivery period must be clearly stated and should allow disbursement within the current financial year; no extensions will be granted except under extreme circumstances. Country of manufacture must be provided. Managing Director, Avionics Production Factory, Pakistan Aeronautical Complex, Kamra, Distt. Attock is the receiving authority. Contact: Asst Dir Log (S&A) Ali Akbar, Tel Ext 051-9099-6289.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender