Open Tender Horticulture

Guchi (mushroom) extraction and export.

🏛 Forest Department Muzaffarabad
📍 AJK
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Forest Department Muzaffarabad
Location AJK
Category Horticulture
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

This is a Short Tender Notice by Forest Department Muzaffarabad. It regulates the extraction of Guchi (mushrooms). The submission deadline is September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The required earnest money is Rs. 100,000.

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender