Open Tender Lab Chemicals

Industrial Chemicals and Gases Supply by Pakistan Ordnance Factories

🏛 Pakistan Ordnance Factories, Wah Cantt
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 13 Oct 2026
🔖 Ref: 0001-FP-CRB-56, 0001-FP-CRB-57
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Ordnance Factories, Wah Cantt
Location Punjab
Category Lab Chemicals
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 13 Oct 2026
Reference 0001-FP-CRB-56, 0001-FP-CRB-57

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Ordnance Factories Supply Chain Management, located in Wah Cantt, Punjab, invites bids from original manufacturers, authorized dealers and suppliers for the supply of industrial chemicals and gases. Two items are being procured under this tender: P-35 Ready to Press Powder (500 kilograms) and M-20/30 Ready to Press Powder (332.62 kilograms). Both tender enquiries are dated 17 August 2026 with an opening date of 13 October 2026. The tender is issued by the Government of Pakistan through the Pakistan Ordnance Factories procurement authority and seeks to source these specialized chemical powders for ordnance manufacturing operations.

Bidders must be registered with the income tax and sales tax departments of Pakistan to be eligible for participation. Original manufacturers and authorized dealers with proper tax registration are invited to submit bids. The bidding documents contain detailed item-wise specifications, technical requirements and all terms and conditions governing the procurement process.

Bidding documents are available free of cost at the office of the Director-Supply Chain Management or can be downloaded from the POF e-bidding portal at www.ebidding.pof.gov.pk. Bids must be submitted online on the mentioned portal on or before 13 October 2026 at 1130 hours, with tender opening scheduled for 1200 hours on the same date. Interested bidders may contact the Director-Supply Chain Management at telephone 051-9055-21088, fax 051-9314100, or email procurement@pof.gov.pk for further information.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender