Open Tender Lightening

Procurement and Installation of 3x Smart LEDs by NADRA

🏛 NADRA (HQ) (National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA))
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: NADRA-HQ-RFB-102/2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation NADRA (HQ) (National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA))
Location Federal
Category Lightening
Published 3 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference NADRA-HQ-RFB-102/2026

Description / Scope of Work

NADRA (HQ) invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement and installation of 3 Smart LEDs under reference NADRA-HQ-RFB-102/2026 (P91771). This is a goods procurement activity planned for FY 2026-27, using Single Stage-Two Envelope methodology with Least Cost Based Selection technique. The project is located in Islamabad Capital Territory at NADRA's headquarters in the State Bank of Pakistan Building, Shahrah-i-Jamhuriat, G-5/2. The procurement follows the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and applicable regulations issued by the Authority.

All bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Call at Deposit, Bank Guarantee, or Demand Draft, or alternatively by a bid securing declaration in the format specified in the bidding documents. Bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate. Prospective bidders should review the detailed bidding documents available on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) portal for complete eligibility requirements, technical specifications, and financial terms.

E-bids prepared according to instructions in the bidding documents must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Monday, September 21, 2026 at 11:00 AM. Electronic bid opening will occur on the same day at 11:30 AM using EPADS v2.0. For further information, bidders may contact NADRA (HQ) Deputy Director at saad.abdullah@nadra.gov.pk or telephone +92-300-052-0005. Complete bidding documents are accessible at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/91771.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

NADRA is procuring 3 smart LED units with installation services—a small to medium-scale goods purchase with tight execution timeline (bid closing 21 September 2026).

This is a straightforward IT/electronics procurement by a federal agency with standardised contracting terms. The single-stage two-envelope format and LCBS methodology suggest NADRA prioritises cost efficiency. Bidders must be registered on EPADS and prepared to submit within days; advance registration is critical.

Who can bid: The bidding document does not explicitly state eligibility restrictions beyond EPADS registration requirement. Typically, for federal goods procurement in Pakistan, bidders should be registered with SECP (if private company), possess valid NTN, and hold relevant PEC category if applicable. Bidders are advised to confirm specific eligibility criteria in the detailed bidding documents on EPADS.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityAmount specified in Bid Security Section of Bidding Document (not stated as fixed value in this extract)
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid Security (Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Call at Deposit, Bank Guarantee, or Demand Draft or Bid Securing Declaration) · Technical specifications compliance documents · Price Schedule · Contract Form · Integrity Pact · Performance Guarantee Form
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender