Open Tender Home Appliances Battery, Kitchen Equipment

Procurement of Office Equipment for PCMMDC Divisional Office Rawalpindi

🏛 Punjab Cattle Market Management & Development Company
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: PCMMDC/RWP-03/2026-27
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Punjab Cattle Market Management & Development Company
Location Punjab
Category Home Appliances · Battery, Kitchen Equipment
Published 3 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Reference PCMMDC/RWP-03/2026-27

Description / Scope of Work

The Punjab Cattle Market Management & Development Company (PCMMDC) Rawalpindi Division invites sealed electronic bids for the procurement of office equipment for its divisional office in Rawalpindi, Punjab. The tender reference is PCMMDC/RWP-03/2026-27. This procurement initiative aims to supply necessary office equipment to support the operational efficiency of PCMMDC's Rawalpindi Division headquarters. The scope encompasses various office equipment items as specified in the detailed technical specifications and schedule of requirements provided in the bidding documents. Eligible bidders should review the complete specifications and requirements detailed in Section III of this tender notice.

Bidders must meet specified eligibility criteria including registration with relevant authorities as applicable to their business category. A bid security deposit is required at the time of bid submission as detailed in the bidding documents. Bidders must provide documentary evidence of their eligibility, qualification, manufacturing authorisation (if applicable), and goods conformity to the specifications outlined. All bids must be submitted in the prescribed format with appropriate technical and financial components clearly separated.

Interested bidders may obtain complete bidding documents from the PCMMDC Rawalpindi Division office. Electronic bids must be submitted by the deadline specified, with opening and evaluation to follow according to the evaluation criteria outlined in Section IV of these documents. For clarifications, contact the Chief Operating Officer, PCMMDC Rawalpindi Division, telephone 051-9270389, email abbasmohsin12@gmail.com, or visit the company website at www.pcmmdc.punjab.gov.pk for additional information and updates.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

PCMMDC seeks office equipment supplies for its Rawalpindi divisional headquarters.

The procurement appears modest in scope, focused on furnishings and equipment for a single office location. Bidders should note that this is a one-time procurement (not a framework contract) requiring full compliance with detailed technical specifications and bid security provisions. The tight submission deadline relative to the tender issue date warrants immediate document acquisition and preparation.

Who can bid: Bidders typically require NTN/tax registration and relevant business registration with SECP or appropriate provincial authority. Suppliers should be registered with relevant industry bodies. The notice does not explicitly state exclusions, but bidders must demonstrate manufacturing capability or authorized distributor status where applicable, and must provide all required documentary evidence of eligibility and goods conformity.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityas detailed in bidding documents (specific amount not stated in this cover section)
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid form (Form 8.1) · Bidder profile form (Form 8.4) · General information form (Form 8.5) · Affidavit (Form 8.6) · Technical bid form (Form 8.8) · Financial bid form/price schedule (Form 8.10) · Bid security form (Form 8.11) · Performance guarantee form (Form 8.7)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender