Open Tender Parking Stand

Parking Services Auction for THQ Hospital Burewala FY 2026-2027

🏛 THQ Hospital Burewala, Health & Population Welfare Department, Government of the Punjab
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 22 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: 01/2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation THQ Hospital Burewala, Health & Population Welfare Department, Government of the Punjab
Location Punjab
Category Parking Stand
Published 3 Sep 2026
Closing Date 22 Sep 2026
Reference 01/2026

Description / Scope of Work

THQ Hospital Burewala invites eligible bidders, firms and contractors registered with the Income Tax Department to participate in an auction for parking services at the hospital for the financial year 2026-2027. The scope includes the provision of parking management along with nine madadgar persons to ensure smooth operation and management across hospital departments throughout the contract period. The reserve price is set at Rs. 325,000 per month plus applicable taxes, with a bid security requirement of Rs. 550,000. The tender is open to all eligible bidders as defined in the bidding documents and will be conducted through Punjab E-PROC, an electronic procurement platform operated by the Government of Punjab.

Only those firms and registered individuals holding a valid Category-A license are eligible to participate in this auction. Original category-A license is compulsory for participation. Bidders must register as suppliers on the Punjab E-PROC platform to access bidding documents. The procurement will follow Open Competitive Bidding procedures under the Punjab Procurement Rules 2014 as amended, with a single-stage two-envelope system. Bidding documents must be accompanied by a bid security online update on the portal and hard copies of evidence must be submitted to the Medical Superintendent's office one hour before bid opening, otherwise firms will be disqualified.

Bidders may attend the pre-bid meeting at the Medical Superintendent's office on 22 September 2026 at 11:00 AM, with technical bids to be opened on E-PROC according to schedule. Successful bidders must submit 34 percent of annual amount as advance payment within five days, with remaining amount payable in two installments on 26 December and 27 March, failing which bids are cancelled and security forfeited. Parking fees follow an approved schedule with cycles charged at Rs. 5, motorcycles and rickshaws at Rs. 10, and cars, wagons, buses and tractor trolleys at Rs. 20. Detailed terms and conditions are available on the PPRA website at https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk or through E-PROC. Submission of false information or fake documents will result in disqualification from current and future tendering processes and potential black-listing by PPRA.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a recurring annual contract for parking services management at a government hospital, requiring provision of nine support staff throughout the year.

The reserve price of Rs. 325,000 monthly (roughly Rs. 3.9 million annually) indicates a moderate-scale operation with clear administrative structure. Eligibility is restricted to Category-A license holders registered on E-PROC, necessitating prior compliance setup. The advance payment requirement of 34 percent upfront and staged remaining payments suggest cash flow planning is essential for bidders.

Who can bid: Only firms and individuals with valid Category-A license may participate; original license is compulsory. Bidders must be registered with Income Tax Department and enrolled as suppliers on Punjab E-PROC platform. Typically, firms must hold active NTN and valid business registration with relevant provincial authority.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityRs. 550,000
Pre-bid meeting22 September 2026 at 11:00 AM, Medical Superintendent's office, THQ Hospital Burewala
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Category-A license (original) · Bid security online update on E-PROC · Hard copy evidence of bid security · CDR/Pay order or Demand Draft as per applicable rules
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender