Expired Medicines Medical Supplies

Purchase of daily Local Purchase (LP) medicines and disposable items for the financial year 2026/27

🏛 Combined Military Hospital (CMH) Hyderabad
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 30 Jul 2026
🔖 Ref: Daily LP 2026/27
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Combined Military Hospital (CMH) Hyderabad
Location Sindh
Category Medicines · Medical Supplies
Published 16 Jul 2026
Closing Date 30 Jul 2026
Reference Daily LP 2026/27

Description / Scope of Work

This document is a Re-Tender Notice (ری ٹینڈر نوٹس) issued by the Combined Military Hospital (CMH) Hyderabad for the procurement of daily local purchase (LP) medicines and disposable items

Registration: * Must be registered with the Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan (SECP). Specifically registered with the Directorate General Defence Purchase (DGDP). Registered with the Ministry of Health, Government of Pakistan. Tax Status: Must be registered with the Sales Tax and Income Tax Departments, and must actively appear on the FBR's Active Taxpayers List (ATL). Pricing Model: Bidding parties must offer their maximum Discount / Rebate on the retail price of the medicines.

🔒
Subscribe to read 1 more paragraph of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

CMH Hyderabad seeks ongoing supply of medicines and disposables for FY 2026/27 under a re-tender (implying prior procurement cycle exists).

This is a recurring, likely medium-to-large institutional contract with extended duration. Bidders must navigate dual registration (SECP + DGDP) and tax compliance—administrative burden suggests intent to filter for established suppliers. Discount-based pricing model indicates competitive pressure on margins; assess whether your supply chain can sustain volumes at deep rebates while maintaining quality.

Who can bid: Bidders must register with SECP, specifically with Directorate General Defence Purchase (DGDP), and Ministry of Health. Active registration with FBR (on ATL) and compliance with Sales Tax and Income Tax departments mandatory. No PEC category stated; registration appears specific to defence/health procurement rather than standard contractor classification.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us