Expired Property

Purchase of Land/Plots at Industrial Area Rawat, Rawalpindi by NADRA

🏛 NADRA (HQ) (National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA))
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 3 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: NADRA-HQ-RFB-81/2026
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation NADRA (HQ) (National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA))
Location Federal
Category Property
Published 17 Jul 2026
Closing Date 3 Aug 2026
Reference NADRA-HQ-RFB-81/2026

Description / Scope of Work

NADRA (HQ) invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the purchase of land and plots at Industrial Area Rawat in District Rawalpindi. This procurement is for FY 2026-27 with reference number P62645 and will be conducted using the Single Stage-Two Envelope method under the Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) technique in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004. The bidding process is open to all interested bidders and detailed specifications, terms, and conditions are available in the complete bidding documents.

All bids must be accompanied by a bid security in the form of a pay order as described in the bid security section of the bidding document, or alternatively by a bid securing declaration in the specified format. Bidders must meet the eligibility criteria outlined in the bidding documents and must be registered on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) v2.0 platform to participate in the procurement process.

E-bidding documents containing detailed specifications, terms, conditions, and requirements are available on the EPADS platform at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/62645. Interested bidders must register themselves on EPADS v2.0 to participate. E-bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Monday, August 3, 2026 at 11:00 AM, and will be opened on the same day at 11:30 AM. For further information, contact NADRA (HQ) Deputy Director at State Bank of Pakistan Building, Shahrah-i-Jamhuriat, G-5/2, Islamabad Capital Territory, Phone: +92-300-052-0005, Email: saad.abdullah@nadra.gov.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

NADRA is acquiring land/plots in Rawat Industrial Area, Rawalpindi for FY 2026-27—likely a corporate real estate expansion or facility development initiative.

This is a one-off property purchase using LCBS (price-competitive), suggesting NADRA has predetermined specifications and seeks best value rather than technical differentiation. The 30-month timeline suggests deliberate planning. Bidders must be EPADS-registered; the property focus and federal procurement rules indicate this favors established real estate entities with institutional credibility.

Who can bid: Typically, bidders must hold valid NTN and SECP registration. NADRA specifies mandatory EPADS v2.0 registration to participate. No PEC category applies (property, not construction). Bid security (pay order or declaration) required. Specific eligibility criteria are detailed in full bidding documents on EPADS; review those terms before bidding.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityAs described in bid security section of bidding document (amount not specified in notice)
Estimated scaleLarge
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required EPADS v2.0 registration · Bid security (pay order or bid securing declaration) · Full eligibility criteria per bidding documents
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us