Expired Furniture

Provision of Furniture for Daanish School Bhimbher, AJK

🏛 Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 3 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: P61169
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training
Location Federal
Category Furniture
Published 17 Jul 2026
Closing Date 3 Aug 2026
Reference P61169

Description / Scope of Work

The Project Management Unit under the Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of furniture for Daanish School Bhimbher, Azad Jammu and Kashmir. This is a goods procurement contract for FY 2026-27 with reference number P61169, to be executed in Bhimbher, AJK. The procurement will be conducted using the Single Stage-Two Envelope method with Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS) technique in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and relevant regulations issued by the procurement authority.

All bids must be accompanied by bid security as specified in the bidding documents, either in the form of a call deposit or a bid securing declaration in the prescribed format. Eligible bidders are required to be registered on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) v2.0 platform to participate in this bidding process. The bidding documents contain detailed terms and conditions, specifications, technical requirements, and evaluation criteria for the furniture supply contract.

E-bidding documents are available on ePADS at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/61169 for all registered interested bidders. Electronic bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before the specified closing date. For further information and inquiries, bidders may contact the Project Management Unit at PMU Sector G-7/1 Khayban-e-Suhurwardy, Islamabad by phone at +92-315-546-2767 or via email at farrukhhameed302@gmail.com.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Federal government furniture supply contract for a Daanish School in AJK (FY 2026-27).

Scale appears small to medium—single school furnishing. Execution location is remote (Bhimbher), which may affect logistics costs and timelines. QCBS evaluation favours both price competitiveness and quality. E-bidding mandatory via EPADS; ensure early registration and platform familiarity. Closing date is 18 months out, suggesting normal procurement pace rather than emergency procurement.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 platform (mandatory). Registration typically requires NTN, SECP incorporation (for companies), and tax compliance. For furniture supply, PEC registration is typically not mandatory unless structural/carpentry work is included. No specific turnover or experience floor stated; check bidding documents for financial and technical qualification thresholds.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Registration on EPADS v2.0 · Bid security (call deposit or bid securing declaration) · Technical specifications and quality documentation as per bidding documents · Financial/turnover evidence per eligibility criteria
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us