Expired Renovation

M&R Work at Tehsil Khanpur by Tehsil Municipal Administration

🏛 Tehsil Municipal Administration Khanpur
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 12 Aug 2026
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Tehsil Municipal Administration Khanpur
Location KPK
Category Renovation
Published 17 Jul 2026
Closing Date 12 Aug 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Tehsil Municipal Administration Khanpur invites sealed tenders from registered contractors enlisted with the Local Council Board and KPPRA in the relevant category for maintenance and repair work at Tehsil Khanpur. The project is valued at 5.00 million rupees and is based on MRS-2025 for the first biannual period. Contractors must possess valid registration and enlistment renewal for the financial year 2026-2027. This developmental work represents a significant infrastructure maintenance initiative in KPK province, promoting local economic activity through competitive bidding.

Eligibility criteria require that all bidders be original registered contractors with current valid registrations from the Local Council Board Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. Contractors must renew their registration for 2025-2026 and provide copies of their CNIC and national income tax certificate along with tender documents. Earnest money of 0.10 million rupees at two percent must be submitted with bids. Tender forms and bills of quantities must be signed and stamped by the original contractor, and all Federal and Provincial duties, stamp duty, and taxes including sales tax are recoverable as per government directives.

Tender documents are available for download from the ePADS website at www.portalkp.eprocure.gov.pk after publication. Sealed bids must be submitted by post or hand delivery, with no tender forms entertained by hand. The submission deadline is 12th August 2026 at 12:00 PM noon, with public opening scheduled for the same day at 2:00 PM in the presence of bidders. The tender will proceed on an above-below system based on market rate per the 2025 annual schedule. Further information is available from the Tehsil Officer (I&S) TMA Khanpur during office working hours or via the official website.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

TMA Khanpur is procuring M&R services for local infrastructure under MRS-2025, valued at PKR 5 million for the first biannual cycle.

This is a maintenance-driven, recurring commitment likely to generate follow-on work if contractor performs well. Scale is medium-sized; the tight August 2026 deadline suggests readiness-to-execute capability matters. Registration currency for 2026-2027 is non-negotiable, indicating the authority is serious about contractor vetting. Above-below bidding means undercutting the schedule rate is the competitive lever.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered contractors with Local Council Board KP and KPPRA in relevant category. Current valid registration for 2025-2026 (renewal) and 2026-2027 required. CNIC and income tax certificate mandatory. Typically, NTN registration and PEC membership are also expected for construction/renovation work in KP.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security0.10 million rupees
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required CNIC copy · National income tax certificate · Registration renewal proof (2025-2026 and 2026-2027) · Signed and stamped tender forms and bills of quantities
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us