Expired Renovation

AOM&R Civil Works Contracts by PHE Division Swat-II

🏛 Public Health Engineering Division Swat-II at Matta, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 5 Aug 2026
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Public Health Engineering Division Swat-II at Matta, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Location KPK
Category Renovation
Published 17 Jul 2026
Closing Date 5 Aug 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Public Health Engineering Division Swat-II at Matta, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, invites electronic bids for Annual Operation, Maintenance and Repair (AOM&R) civil works contracts through the EPADS system under single stage single envelope procedure. Three separate contracts are being tendered with estimated costs ranging from Rs. 5.00 million to Rs. 5.500 million covering AOM&R civil works for PHE Sub Divisions Matta-I, Matta-II, and Khwazakhela in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa province. The works fall under the civil construction specialization category as per KPPRA Procurement Rules 2014.

Eligible bidders must be registered with KP Revenue Authority with active status and hold appropriate specialization codes. Earnest money deposits ranging from Rs. 109,000 to Rs. 119,000 with stamp duty are required, along with a non-refundable bidding entry fee calculated at 0.03% of the estimated cost payable as call deposit. Additional security and detailed rate analysis are mandatory if the quoted rate is more than 20% below the Engineer's Estimate as per KPPRA Notification S.R.O.(14)/Vol:1-24/2021-22/6058-71 dated 10.05.2022.

Prospective bidders must register on the EPADS portal at https://eprocure.gov.pk to download and submit tender documents electronically. The bid submission deadline is 05-08-2026 at 11:00 A.M. through courier, with opening scheduled for the same day at 11:30 A.M. in the presence of government contractors or their authorized representatives. All bid security, additional security, and supporting documents must be submitted in sealed envelopes before the closing date and time to the office of the Executive Engineer.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Three separate AOM&R contracts for PHE infrastructure across three Swat sub-divisions, each valued Rs.

5.0–5.5 million. This is recurring annual maintenance work—not a one-off project—suggesting potential for repeat engagement if performance is satisfactory. Scale is small-to-medium for individual lots but aggregate value is substantial. Notable: EPADS e-bidding mandatory; tight same-day bid opening (30 minutes after closure) leaves no margin for submission delays; aggressive cost benchmarking triggers (20% below estimate requires additional security and rate justification), common in KP tenders but administratively burdensome.

Who can bid: Must be registered with KP Revenue Authority with active status and hold appropriate civil construction specialization codes per KPPRA 2014. Typically, NTN and PEC registration are also required for construction works in KP, though not explicitly stated here. Three separate bids allowed (one per sub-division lot).

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityRs. 109,000 to Rs. 119,000 (with stamp duty)
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required EPADS registration proof · KP Revenue Authority active status certificate · specialization code documentation · detailed rate analysis (if quoted rate >20% below estimate) · additional security documentation (if rate threshold breached)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us