Expired Uniform

Uniform, Shoes and Batch Decoration Supply by Pakistan Steel Cadet College

🏛 Pakistan Steel Cadet College
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 7 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: PSCG/Kit Item/2026/Tender Notice, PID(K)167/26
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Steel Cadet College
Location Sindh
Category Uniform
Published 18 Jul 2026
Closing Date 7 Aug 2026
Reference PSCG/Kit Item/2026/Tender Notice, PID(K)167/26

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Steel Cadet College, established in 1982 and located in Steel Town, Bin Qasim, Karachi, Sindh, invites sealed quotations through E-Pads (online) from suppliers registered in the Income Tax and Sales Tax departments for the supply of uniforms, shoes, and batch decoration items. The tender will be evaluated and awarded on an item-wise basis under a single stage, one envelope procurement framework. The tender documents are priced at Rs. 1,250 and suppliers must submit bid security equivalent to 2% of the tender amount.

Eligible suppliers must be registered with the Income Tax and Sales Tax departments of Pakistan. Quotations must be submitted online through the E-Pads Sindh portal or obtained from the office of the College Bursar. The price quoted must be inclusive of all applicable taxes and remain valid for three months from the tender opening date. The Procuring Agency reserves the right to reject any or all bids without assigning reasons, and all taxes will be applicable as per Government of Pakistan rules.

Interested parties must submit sealed offers with samples and bid security via separate pay order in favour of Pakistan Steel Cadet College by 10:30 am on 08-08-2026 at the office of the College Adjutant. Quotations will be opened at 11:00 am on the same day in the presence of bidders or their representatives. Samples are available for inspection prior to submission. For further details, contact the Principal at Pakistan Steel Cadet College, Steel Town, Bin Qasim, Karachi, via telephone 021-34721935, 34157884, 99264308, fax 021-34721945, or email mypscc7510@yahoo.com.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a low-value institutional supply contract for cadet uniforms, shoes and batch/badge decorations for a single college in Karachi, not a large infrastructure project.

Item-wise award means bidders can quote on partial categories rather than the whole lot, lowering entry barriers. The Rs.1,250 document fee and 2% bid security signal a modest overall contract value. Physical sample submission and inspection add a quality-control layer beyond price competition, so garment/footwear suppliers with sampling capability and quick turnaround have an edge. Likely a recurring annual requirement tied to academic session uniform cycles, useful for building a long-term institutional client relationship.

Who can bid: Must be registered with Income Tax and Sales Tax departments; no PEC category applies as this is a goods/uniform supply, not construction. Typically SECP/firm registration and NTN certificate are also required for tender document purchase and bid submission via E-Pads Sindh portal.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security2% of the tender amount
Estimated scaleSmall
Documents required Sealed quotation/offer · Samples of items · Bid security (separate pay order) · Income Tax registration proof · Sales Tax registration proof · Tender document purchase receipt (Rs. 1,250)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us