Expired Renovation

Term Contracts for Repair & Maintenance Works by Pakistan Ordnance Factories Gadwal

🏛 Pakistan Ordnance Factories (Gadwal)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 3 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: C.A. No. 01 to 04-Civil-TC/PS-TA & Gdl-2026-27 (formerly C.A. No. 18 to 21-Civil-TC/PS-TA & Gdl-2025
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Ordnance Factories (Gadwal)
Location Punjab
Category Renovation
Published 18 Jul 2026
Closing Date 3 Aug 2026
Reference C.A. No. 01 to 04-Civil-TC/PS-TA & Gdl-2026-27 (formerly C.A. No. 18 to 21-Civil-TC/PS-TA & Gdl-2025

Description / Scope of Work

This corrigendum is issued by Pakistan Ordnance Factories (Gadwal) amending its earlier public tender notice for term contracts covering repair, maintenance and periodical services works at POF Gadwal and T.A Factory. The original notice was uploaded on the PPRA website under reference TS0000007484E dated 05-06-2026. Through this corrigendum the contract application numbers and the applicable financial year have been revised, updating C.A. No. 18 to 21-Civil-TC/PS-TA & Gdl-2025-26 to C.A. No. 01 to 04-Civil-TC/PS-TA & Gdl-2026-27, reflecting the shift to the new fiscal year 2026-27.

As this is a corrigendum rather than the original tender document, detailed eligibility criteria, required licenses, and bid security amounts are not restated here and bidders should refer back to the original public tender notice for full qualification requirements. Typically, such term contracts for repair, maintenance and periodical services require contractors to hold relevant registration with tax authorities, valid NTN, and where applicable PEC registration for civil works categories.

Interested and previously registered bidders should note that the application receiving date and time has been revised from 23-06-2026 to 03-08-2026. All other terms and conditions of the original tender remain unchanged. For further details, prospective bidders may contact the Managing Director, POF Gadwal, at POFs Wah Cantt, or reach out via the listed telephone, fax, and email contacts for clarification on submission procedures and required documentation.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a procedural corrigendum extending the submission deadline for four term contracts (repair/maintenance and periodical services) at POF Gadwal and T.A Factory into the new fiscal year 2026-27.

The roughly 40-day extension from the original 2026 filing suggests either weak initial response or administrative rescheduling tied to budget cycle changes. Bidders already tracking the original tender must resubmit under new C.A. numbers; this being a term/rate contract implies recurring annual work, favorable for contractors seeking multi-year facility maintenance engagement with a defense sector client.

Who can bid: The corrigendum does not specify eligibility criteria; bidders should consult the original tender notice (TS0000007484E). Typically, civil works term contracts of this nature require PEC registration in relevant category, valid NTN/GST registration, and prior experience in repair/maintenance contracting with government or defense installations.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us