Expired Furniture

Procurement of Office Furniture by State Life H&AI Peshawar Office KPK

🏛 State Life Insurance Corporation of Pakistan - Health & Accidental Insurance (H&AI), Zonal Office Peshawar
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 20 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: SLIC/H&AI/PESH/HR&ADMIN/30/2026
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation State Life Insurance Corporation of Pakistan - Health & Accidental Insurance (H&AI), Zonal Office Peshawar
Location KPK
Category Furniture
Published 18 Jul 2026
Closing Date 20 Aug 2026
Reference SLIC/H&AI/PESH/HR&ADMIN/30/2026

Description / Scope of Work

State Life Insurance Corporation of Pakistan, through its Health & Accidental Insurance (H&AI) Zonal Office in Peshawar, KPK, has invited sealed e-bids for the procurement of office furniture for office use at the H&AI Peshawar office, under tender reference SLIC/H&AI/PESH/HR&ADMIN/30/2026. The tender follows the Single Stage Two Envelope Procedure as per PPRA rules and is being conducted exclusively through the EPADS e-procurement platform, meaning quotations submitted outside EPADS will not be entertained. The scope includes supply and installation of office furniture along with 8mm glass with laser etched SLIC logo and design on applicable tables.

Eligible bidders must be Vendors or General Order Suppliers registered with EPAD, GST and Income Tax Department, possessing their own offices and verifiable phone/fax contact details. Bidders are required to quote for all items listed; partial or incomplete bids will be rejected. A bid security of 5 percent of the total quoted price must be submitted in original form as a Pay Order or Bank Draft in favor of State Life Insurance Corporation of Pakistan before the tender closing time, failing which the bid will be rejected. Attendance at the compulsory pre-bid meeting, scheduled through EPADS, is mandatory for bid consideration.

Tender documents containing item specifications can be obtained from the H&AI office during office hours, and hard copies of bid documents must also reach the office before the closing date and time. Sealed bids must reach the office by 20-08-2026 at 03:00 PM and will be opened the same day at 03:30 PM at Health & Accident Insurance, State Life Building, Mall Road, Peshawar, in the presence of bidders or their representatives. For queries, bidders may contact the Secretary, Zonal Procurement Committee at 091-9213949 or amanmohmand@yahoo.com.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a one-off, modest-scale office furniture supply contract for a single insurance zonal office rather than a large institutional rollout, so bulk manufacturers and local furniture suppliers in Peshawar are best positioned.

The compulsory pre-bid meeting and mandatory full-scope bidding (no partial quotes) narrow the field, and the added requirement for laser-etched branded glass panels means bidders need in-house or subcontracted glass engraving capability, raising entry cost for smaller vendors.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered with EPAD, GST and Income Tax Department, maintain their own office with phone/fax, and quote for all tendered items. Manufacturers are exempt from submitting installation invoices but must self-install. Typically NTN and SECP/business registration would also be expected for such supply tenders.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security5% of total quoted price
Pre-bid meetingCompulsory, date/time/venue notified through EPADS platform
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid Security (Pay Order/Bank Draft) · Installation invoice · Purchase invoice from furniture supplier/manufacturer/factory · 1-year guarantee certificate · EPAD/GST/Income Tax registration proof
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us