Expired Renovation Fire Fighting, Hotel Management, Safety Equipment

Prequalification of Guest House/Hotel Services for Official Guests by PKLI & RC Rawalpindi

🏛 Pakistan Kidney & Liver Institute and Research Center (PKLI & RC) Rawalpindi
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 6 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: PRO-73-2026
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Kidney & Liver Institute and Research Center (PKLI & RC) Rawalpindi
Location Punjab
Category Renovation · Fire Fighting, Hotel Management, Safety Equipment
Published 18 Jul 2026
Closing Date 6 Aug 2026
Reference PRO-73-2026

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Kidney & Liver Institute and Research Center (PKLI & RC) Rawalpindi has invited sealed pre-qualification documents from eligible firms for prequalification of guest house/hotel services for official guests stay at PKLI & RC Rawalpindi, under reference number PRO-73-2026. The institute, located on Main Murree Road opposite Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium in Rawalpindi, Punjab, is a 250-bed hospital serving Rawalpindi, Islamabad, Jhelum, Attock, Chakwal, Khushab, Abbottabad, Azad Kashmir, KPK and the Northern Areas. This prequalification exercise will shortlist firms capable of providing guest house or hotel accommodation services for official guests visiting the institute, in accordance with Punjab Procurement Rules 2014 as amended to date.

Applicants must submit complete pre-qualification documents addressing all instructions, mandatory and marking criteria, and required application forms as detailed in the bidding document sections, including compliance with fraud and corruption clauses and blacklist declarations. Firms not furnishing all required information or submitting non-responsive bids risk rejection. The document outlines general and special conditions, statement of requirement, and specific eligibility and evaluation criteria that applicants must satisfy to qualify for future bidding.

Interested firms must obtain and submit pre-qualification documents through the E-Pak Acquisition and Disposal of Assets (EPADS) portal. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 29-07-2026 at 11:00 hours, with the tender closing and last submission date set for 06-08-2026 at 11:00 hours, followed by tender opening on the same day at 11:30 hours. Prospective bidders are advised to examine all instructions, terms, conditions and specifications carefully before submission.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a prequalification round only, not a final award, meaning shortlisted hotels/guest houses will later be invited to bid for an actual service contract, likely a recurring arrangement for accommodating official visitors.

Local and regional hotel operators near Rawalpindi/Islamabad with government or institutional hospitality experience stand a better chance. Since scale details and pricing aren't specified, bidders should treat this as a reputation and compliance filter round before commercial competition begins.

Who can bid: Notice does not specify exact eligibility criteria beyond compliance with pre-qualification mandatory and marking criteria in Section IV. Typically such prequalification requires valid business/hotel registration, NTN, relevant tourism or hospitality license, non-blacklist status, and financial/technical capacity documentation as per Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Pre-bid meeting29-07-2026 at 11:00 Hours
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Application Submission Letter · Pre-Qualification Application Forms · compliance documents per Mandatory and Marking Criteria (Section IV) · Blacklist/Fraud & Corruption declaration
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us