Open Tender Telecom

Modem Module (Internal Pluggable / Replaceable) for internal installation, GPRS/2G/4G/LTE etc

🏛 Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 14 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: FST/TE/053/26
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL)
Location Punjab
Category Telecom
Published 29 Aug 2026
Closing Date 14 Sep 2026
Reference FST/TE/053/26

Description / Scope of Work

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL), through its Procurement Office at the Transmission Headquarter in Faisalabad, Punjab, invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of goods under reference FST/TE/053/26 (P101293). This national single-stage, one-envelope procurement follows the Least Cost Based Selection technique in compliance with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004. The procurement is funded from reserved allocations for the fiscal year 2026–27 and involves goods procurement with delivery and related services as specified in the bidding documents.

Bidders must meet eligibility criteria as detailed in the bidding documents and must submit a bid security in the form of a pay order, banker's cheque, call deposit, bank guarantee, demand draft, or a bid securing declaration as prescribed. All bids must be submitted electronically through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS v2.0), for which vendors must register if not already registered. Registration on EPADS v2.0 is mandatory to participate in the bidding process.

Bidding documents are available on EPADS v2.0 at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/101293. E-bids must be submitted on or before Monday, September 14, 2026 at 03:00 PM, and will be opened on the same day at 03:30 PM using EPADS v2.0. Manual bid submission is not accepted. For further information, contact the Procurement Office at +92-300-763-1002 or muhammad.asim@sngpl.com.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

SNGPL is procuring telecom-related goods (specific items unspecified in summary) for transmission operations, likely recurring maintenance or upgrade inventory given the FY2026–27 budget allocation.

Scale appears medium based on SNGPL's asset base and national procurement scope. Tight deadline (September 2026) and mandatory EPADS registration may exclude unprepared vendors. Least Cost Based Selection favours competitive pricing over technical differentiation.

Who can bid: Typically, bidders must hold valid NTN and SECP registration (for companies). Telecom goods procurement may require PEC Category-F or equivalent technical certification, though specific criteria are in bidding documents accessible via EPADS. Foreign bidders may face restrictions under PPR 2004. Exact eligibility criteria not detailed in notice.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Documents required Bidding documents (available on EPADS v2.0)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender