Open Tender Fabrication

Special Repair to Bridge by Pakistan Railways Rawalpindi Division

🏛 Divisional Superintendent Pakistan Railways, Rawalpindi / Divisional Engineer-I
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 14 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: No.1012-W/26/1/26
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Divisional Superintendent Pakistan Railways, Rawalpindi / Divisional Engineer-I
Location Federal
Category Fabrication
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 14 Sep 2026
Reference No.1012-W/26/1/26

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Railways, Rawalpindi Division is inviting tenders for special repair works to bridges under serial numbers 1 to 6. This maintenance and repair contract falls under the civil engineering works category and is issued by the Divisional Superintendent and Divisional Engineer-I of Pakistan Railways, Rawalpindi. The project encompasses structural repairs and restoration of railway bridge infrastructure to ensure safe passage of trains and maintenance of rail operations across the federal network. The tender is being floated through the official Pakistan Railways procurement portal and represents essential infrastructure maintenance work.

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender