Open Tender Railway

Crank Case Oil and Miscellaneous Items Tender by Pakistan Railways

🏛 Chief Controller of Purchase, Pakistan Railways Headquarters
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 14 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: 10/0002/00-0/1-2026 (HBL 273813315), TS No TS0000011046E
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Chief Controller of Purchase, Pakistan Railways Headquarters
Location Federal
Category Railway
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 14 Sep 2026
Reference 10/0002/00-0/1-2026 (HBL 273813315), TS No TS0000011046E

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Railways, through its Chief Controller of Purchase at Headquarters Office, invites sealed tenders for the supply of crank case oil and miscellaneous items, covering serial numbers 1 to 21 as detailed in the tender document. This procurement is issued under reference number 10/0002/00-0/1-2026 with HBL reference 273813315 and tender schedule number TS0000011046E. The tender represents routine supplies required for maintenance and operational needs across Pakistan Railways' federal operations. Bidders are required to submit sealed bids in accordance with Pakistan Railways' procurement procedures as applicable across all provinces under the railway authority's operational framework. The tender is a corrigendum to previously advertised notices, indicating amendments to original specifications or terms that bidders must carefully review before submission. Potential suppliers should verify all amended terms and conditions as issued in the corrigendum, which supersede earlier tender documents. Interested bidders must obtain the complete bid documents from the Chief Controller of Purchase office at Pakistan Railways Headquarters and comply with all mandatory submission requirements and eligibility criteria outlined in the tender notice.

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender