Open Tender Telephone Exchange PABX Battery

Power Supply, Telephone Set and Battery for POC Radio by Pakistan Railways

🏛 Chief Controller of Purchase, Pakistan Railways Headquarters Office
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 14 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: No. 20/0001/00-0/1-2026 (HBL 273813315) TS No TS0000011046E
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Chief Controller of Purchase, Pakistan Railways Headquarters Office
Location Federal
Category Telephone Exchange PABX · Battery
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 14 Sep 2026
Reference No. 20/0001/00-0/1-2026 (HBL 273813315) TS No TS0000011046E

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Railways, through its Chief Controller of Purchase office at Headquarters, is inviting bids for the supply of power supply units, telephone sets, and batteries for POC (Point of Contact) radio equipment. This corrigendum tender covers serial numbers 1 to 3 of the original procurement notice and is published under the federal procurement framework. The scope encompasses supply and delivery of specified quantities of electrical and communication equipment required for railway operations across Pakistan.

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Pakistan Railways seeks electrical and telecom hardware (PSUs, handsets, batteries) for POC radio infrastructure—a standardized supply contract likely worth several million PKR.

The corrigendum format suggests prior bidding occurred; revisit original notice for quantity schedules and technical specs. Scale appears medium-to-large given nationwide railway deployment. No rush evident (2026 closing), indicating procedural rather than emergency procurement. Supplier must manage logistics across railway zones.

Who can bid: Typically requires PEC registration (electrical/telecom category), valid NTN, SECP incorporation for companies, and railways vendor registration. Non-construction category; no PEC grade specified in excerpt. Specific eligibility criteria usually detailed in original tender document—corrigendum may modify these. Verify original notice for any foreign bidder restrictions or local content mandates.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender