Open Tender Renovation

Provision of Facilities at PAF Bases (E), (F), (C) – Military Engineer Services Tender

🏛 Directorate of Works and Civil Engineering, Pakistan Air Force, Chaklala
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 15 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: DW&CE/6000-Advt-Ckl/19/E-6
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Directorate of Works and Civil Engineering, Pakistan Air Force, Chaklala
Location Punjab
Category Renovation
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 15 Sep 2026
Reference DW&CE/6000-Advt-Ckl/19/E-6

Description / Scope of Work

The Directorate of Works and Civil Engineering (PAF) Chaklala invites sealed tenders for the provision of certain facilities at Pakistan Air Force bases under PPRA Rule 13(1) of 2004. Nine projects are advertised across PAF Base (E), PAF Base (F), and PAF Base (C), with estimated costs ranging from Rs. 10.159 million to Rs. 49.965 million. The total tender value spans multiple work packages in Punjab province, comprising construction, electrical, mechanical, and plumbing services. Tenders are open to pre-qualified firms and contractors registered with the Pakistan Engineering Council in relevant disciplines.

Eligible bidders must be enlisted with PEC in Category C-2 or above with validity through June 2027, and preferably enlisted with Military Engineer Services in Category A. Bidders must provide satisfactory completion certificates from previous projects, personnel lists, bank statements, NTN certificates, and income tax returns for the preceding three years. A certificate confirming freedom from litigation with government departments and absence of outstanding Directorate of Inspection and Evaluation reports is mandatory. Non-enlisted firms may apply with 2% bid security (refundable). All applicants must demonstrate no special reports or outstanding recoveries from DI&E.

Bidding documents will be provided to bidders on request subject to printing and provision costs. Sealed tenders must be received at HQ DW&CE (PAF) Chaklala on 15 September 2026 at 1130 hours and will be opened at 1200 hours the same day. Incomplete applications will not be entertained. The Accepting Officer reserves the right to accept or reject any tender per PPRA Rules. Interested parties may contact CMES (PAF) Chaklala authorised representatives from 0715 to 1335 hours on all working days for further details.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Nine construction and services projects across PAF bases totalling approximately Rs.

383 million equivalent, ranging from Rs. 10 to Rs. 50 million per contract. Typical scope includes provision of facilities encompassing construction, electrical, mechanical, and plumbing work. Bidders must be PEC-registered C-2 and above with completed project track record and clearance from DI&E. Tender submission deadline is 15 September 2026; pre-qualification and document collection phase is immediate.

Who can bid: PEC registration Category C-2 or above required with validity to June 2027. Preferably MES Category A enlisted; non-enlisted firms may bid with 2% refundable bid security. Must provide completion certificates, personnel list, bank statement, NTN, three-year tax returns. No litigation with government departments and no outstanding DI&E recoveries or special reports.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security2% (refundable for non-enlisted firms); standard security not stated for enlisted firms
Estimated scaleLarge
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Work orders and pictures of completed projects · Satisfactory completion certificates from user · PEC enlistment certificate · Personnel list · Bank statement · NTN certificate · Income tax returns for last three years · Certificate of freedom from litigation
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender