Open Tender Renovation

Repair and Maintenance of House 18-H, School Road, F-6/3, Islamabad by CDA

🏛 Capital Development Authority, Maintenance Division-I
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 15 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: NIT
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Capital Development Authority, Maintenance Division-I
Location Federal
Category Renovation
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 15 Sep 2026
Reference NIT

Description / Scope of Work

The Capital Development Authority (CDA), Maintenance Division-I, is inviting bids for the repair and maintenance of House Number 18-H, School Road, F-6/3, Islamabad. This is a maintenance and renovation contract for a residential property located in the F-6/3 sector of Islamabad, Federal territory. The estimated contract value is Rs. 13,344,007 (Rupees thirteen million three hundred forty-four thousand seven only). The scope of work encompasses comprehensive repair and maintenance services to restore the property to adequate operational condition.

Prospective bidders must submit a bid security of Rs. 400,500 as a guarantee of good faith participation. Bidders are required to obtain detailed tender documents from the issuing authority, which contain instructions to bidders, bid schedules with bill of quantities (BOQ), conditions of contract, standard forms, specifications, and any relevant drawings. Eligible contractors should possess appropriate registration and licensing as may be required for undertaking maintenance and repair works of this nature.

Bid documents are obtainable from the CDA Maintenance Division-I office. Completed bids must be submitted in accordance with the procedures outlined in the tender document. The bid opening date and submission deadline are as specified in the detailed NIT. Interested parties should contact the Deputy Director, Maintenance Division-I, for further clarifications and document collection. The completion period for the contract shall be as defined in the tender conditions.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

CDA is seeking a contractor for residential repair and maintenance work in Islamabad's premium F-6/3 sector, valued at approximately Rs.

13.3 million. This is a one-off maintenance contract of modest-to-medium scale, likely covering structural, mechanical, and finishing works to a single residential property. The bid security requirement (3% of NIT) indicates standard CDA procurement practice. Contractors should note that completion period is not yet specified in this notice and should verify detailed timelines upon document collection. This is suitable for established maintenance contractors with experience in residential property restoration.

Who can bid: The notice does not explicitly state eligibility criteria, contractor registration category, or licensing requirements. Typically, bidders on CDA maintenance contracts must hold valid NTN and GST registration, possess relevant PEC category if undertaking structural works, and maintain a clean performance record with CDA or other government authorities. Bid security submission is mandatory.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityRs. 400,500/-
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender