Open Tender Auction Scrap

Auction of Used IT Equipment, Furniture & Office Equipment by Inter State Gas Systems

🏛 Procurement Department, Inter State Gas Systems (ISGS)
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 15 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Procurement Department, Inter State Gas Systems (ISGS)
Location Federal
Category Auction · Scrap
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 15 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

Inter State Gas Systems (ISGS), Procurement Department, located at 8th Floor, Petroleum House, G-5/2, Islamabad, is conducting an auction of used IT equipment, furniture and office equipment. The auction encompasses seven distinct lots with a combined reserve price of approximately PKR 1,365,964: Lot 1 comprises desktop and laptop computers with accessories (reserve price PKR 267,900); Lot 2 contains printers including laser models (reserve price PKR 44,200); Lot 3 includes uninterruptible power supply systems (reserve price PKR 121,840); Lot 4 features video conferencing equipment (reserve price PKR 19,020); Lot 5 covers furniture and fixtures such as executive chairs, visitor chairs, tables and cabinets (reserve price PKR 170,932); Lot 6 comprises air conditioning units (reserve price PKR 235,700); and Lot 7 includes miscellaneous office equipment such as refrigerators, fans, radiators and a paper shredder (reserve price PKR 39,000). All items are surplus to the requirements of ISGS in Islamabad, Federal territory.

The auction is conducted through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS), an automated federal procurement platform. All lots are subject to a 10% earnest money requirement. Prospective bidders must meet standard eligibility criteria for participation in government procurement auctions. The system generates documents electronically and does not require physical signatures, streamlining the bidding process for all participants.

Bid documents and detailed item specifications are available through the EPADS portal. Interested bidders should review all lot details, reserve prices and individual asset numbers prior to submission. Bids must be submitted in accordance with EPADS procedural guidelines. The Procurement Department of ISGS will evaluate all submissions against the published reserve prices and declared earnest money percentages. Contact the Procurement Department, Inter State Gas Systems, 8th Floor, Petroleum House, G-5/2, Islamabad, for further information regarding specific lots or the auction process.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

ISGS is auctioning seven distinct lots of surplus IT, furniture and office equipment with combined reserve value around PKR 1.36 million.

The auction is administered through EPADS with 10% earnest money per lot. Bidders should note that Lot 1 (computers) comprises relatively newer models including HP Z400 workstations and Elite Book laptops, while Lots 5–7 are large-volume furniture and miscellaneous items (78 executive chairs, 20 UPS units, etc.) that suggest bulk liquidation. Individual lot reserves are modest, indicating potential value for equipment resellers and office refurbishment contractors.

Who can bid: The notice does not specify registration or licensing requirements for auction bidders. Typically, participation in EPADS auctions requires the bidder to be a Pakistani national or registered business entity with valid NTN, though specific category restrictions for this particular auction are not stated in the document.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security10.00% of reserve price per lot
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender