Open Tender Auction

Rental Auction of Two Shops in Pak PWD Colony, Lahore by Estate Office

🏛 Estate Office Management Lahore
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Estate Office Management Lahore
Location Federal
Category Auction
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Estate Office Management Lahore invites sealed bids for the rental auction of two commercial shops located in Pak PWD Colony, Lahore. The scope comprises Shop No. 02 and Shop No. 06 at the aforementioned colony in Lahore, Federal Province. This is a competitive rental bidding process where interested parties must obtain bidding documents and submit their bids according to the prescribed procedures and timelines. Bidders are required to submit a non-refundable token deposit of Rs. 30,000 per shop (or both shops combined) in the form of a bank draft or pay order to qualify for participation in the rental auction.

Eligibility is open to individuals, sole proprietors, firms, and registered companies. Category A bidders (individual/sole purchasers) must submit an application for token (Annexure-II), the required bank draft/pay order of Rs. 30,000, and an attested copy of their CNIC. Category B applicants (individuals bidding through attorney) require a power of attorney (Annexure-III) along with the attorney's attested CNIC. Category C bidders (firms/companies) must provide an attested copy of the partnership deed or memorandum of association, photocopies of all partners' or shareholders' CNICs, and an attested copy of the power of attorney if not already included in the partnership documents, plus the attorney's attested CNIC.

Interested bidders should obtain complete bidding documents from the Estate Office Management Lahore and submit their applications with all required documents and the token deposit. The office will issue a formal receipt (token) acknowledging the bank draft, pay order, or call deposit number and date. All submissions must comply with the documentary requirements specified in Annexure-I. Prospective bidders are advised to verify the closing date and submission venue directly with the Estate Office Management Lahore for accurate information regarding bid opening and award procedures.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a rental auction for two small commercial shop units in a residential PWD colony in Lahore.

The low entry barrier (Rs. 30,000 token deposit) suggests retail or service-oriented tenants. The document is administrative framework only—actual rental terms, shop sizes, condition, lease duration, and reserve pricing are not disclosed in these bidding documents. Bidders must anticipate this is one-off rather than recurring. Eligibility is broad (individuals, firms, companies), making competition potentially open. No technical specifications or business licensing conditions are mentioned, indicating minimal barriers for small retail operators.

Who can bid: Open to individuals (Category A), individuals through attorney (Category B), and registered firms or companies (Category C). All bidders must possess a valid CNIC (National ID). For firms and companies, partnership deed/memorandum and CNICs of all partners/shareholders are mandatory. An attorney may represent the bidder if power of attorney is provided. No specific trade license, NTN, or SECP registration is explicitly stated as a prerequisite, though typically property rental bidders should have valid tax and business registration credentials.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityRs. 30,000 (bank draft/pay order)
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Application for token (Annexure-II) · Bank Draft or Pay Order for Rs. 30,000 · Attested copy of CNIC (individual) or attorney CNIC (represented) · Power of Attorney (Annexure-III) if bidding through attorney · Attested partnership deed/memorandum (for firms/companies) · Photocopies of CNIC of all partners/shareholders (for firms/companies)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender