Open Tender Rental Premises

Hiring of PBM Head Office Building in Islamabad – Rental Services

🏛 Pakistan Bait-ul-Mal
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 22 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: P66290
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Bait-ul-Mal
Location Federal
Category Rental Premises
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 22 Sep 2026
Reference P66290

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Bait-ul-Mal (PBM) is inviting bids for the hiring and rental of its Head Office Building located in Islamabad for fiscal year 2026-27. This is a non-consultancy services procurement conducted through the Single Stage-Two Envelope procedure using Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS) technique. The contract covers facility rental arrangements for PBM's head office operations in Islamabad, Federal Territory, and is managed under reference P66290 with Corrigendum #1 (CORR-P66290-001) issued on August 27, 2026. Eligible bidders registered on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) v2.0 are invited to participate in this open competitive bidding process.

Bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate. All bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of a Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Call at Deposit, or Bid Securing Declaration as prescribed. The procurement follows the Public Procurement Rules 2004 and relevant Authority regulations. Bidders are required to demonstrate eligibility and meet service specifications outlined in the bidding document. Standard contract conditions including an Integrity Pact and Performance Guarantee requirements apply to the selected contractor.

E-bidding documents are available on EPADS at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/66290. Bids must be submitted electronically through EPADS v2.0 on or before Tuesday, September 22, 2026 at 11:00 AM, with opening scheduled for 11:30 AM the same day. Manual bid submissions are not accepted. Vendors not yet registered on EPADS v2.0 may register at https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/. For further information, contact Pakistan Bait-ul-Mal, Deputy Director, PBM Head Office, Street no. 7, H-8/4, Islamabad, phone +92-333-545-0142, email pi.ho@pbm.gov.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

PBM is procuring rental services for its head office building in Islamabad under a non-consultancy services contract.

The scope involves facility hiring for government operations during FY 2026-27. This is a facility management/rental contract likely recurring annually. Bidders must be EPADS-registered; the notice does not specify a value ceiling or detailed space requirements beyond head office use. Submission deadline is tight at approximately four weeks from issuance, requiring rapid document preparation.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 to submit bids. The notice does not specify PEC category, NTN/SECP registration, or sector-specific licenses. Typically, building rental or facilities management service providers require valid business registration (NTN), proof of operational capacity, and references for similar contracts.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityPay Order, Banker's Cheque, Call at Deposit, or Bid Securing Declaration (amount not specified in notice)
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender