Open Tender SCADA

SCADA Enabled High Pressure Dual Sensin LF EVC for Transmission SMS by Sui Northern Gas

🏛 Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 6 Oct 2026
🔖 Ref: SNTL-072/26
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited
Location Federal
Category SCADA
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 6 Oct 2026
Reference SNTL-072/26

Description / Scope of Work

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited invites sealed bids for the supply of SCADA enabled high pressure dual sensin LF EVC (Electronic Volume Correctors) without built-in GPRS modem for transmission SMS systems. This tender, referenced SNTL-072/26, covers the procurement of advanced measurement and control equipment required for natural gas transmission operations across Pakistan's federal territory. The equipment will be delivered to Stores Multan (Transmission) and must comply with the detailed technical specifications provided in Appendix-F. Bidders should note the delivery schedule outlined in Appendix-E and understand that earlier delivery than the stipulated schedule is acceptable, demonstrating flexibility in project timelines.

Eligibility requirements include submission of valid authority letters from authorized representatives, bid bonds in accordance with Annexure-II specifications, and performance or warranty bond guarantees as per Annexure-III. Bidders must provide certificates of full disclosure and non-collusion (Annexure-VI), declarations of beneficial owner information (Annexure-VIII), and integrity pacts (Annexure-IV). Foreign suppliers and local manufacturers alike may participate, though separate price schedules apply to each category (Appendix-C(i) for foreign suppliers and Appendix-C(ii) for local suppliers). All offers must remain valid for 90 days from the closing date and must strictly conform to the technical specifications and commercial terms detailed in the tender documents.

Bid documents are available from Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited, 1st Floor Gas House, 21-Kashmir Road, Lahore. Sealed bids comprising two separate envelopes for technical and financial proposals must be submitted on or before 06.10.2026 at 1430 hours to the General Manager (Procurement) at the office address mentioned above. Bids will be opened publicly on the same date at 1500 hours, with technical evaluation conducted first and financial proposals retained unopened until after technical acceptability is determined. No amendments to technical proposals are permitted during evaluation. For clarifications, contact Mr. Nabeel Ishtiaq, Deputy Chief Officer (Procurement), at telephone numbers (0092) 042-99201449 or 99085048.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

SNGPL seeks SCADA-enabled electronic volume correctors for high-pressure gas transmission pipelines — specialized instrumentation with real-time monitoring capability.

The October 2026 closing date suggests moderate procurement urgency. Supply is one-time equipment purchase rather than recurring. Bidders should note that technical specifications are rigorous (Appendix-F) and no post-submission technical amendments are allowed, making thorough compliance essential before tendering. Both foreign and local manufacturers are eligible under separate pricing tracks.

Who can bid: Foreign suppliers and their local agents, and local manufacturers or suppliers may bid under separate price schedules. Bidders must provide valid authority letters, bid bonds, performance/warranty bonds, and integrity pacts as specified. Typically, bidders must hold valid NTN and business registration with relevant provincial authorities; foreign bidders typically require representation through registered local agents.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityas per Annexure-II (amount not specified in main text)
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Technical Literature · Questionnaire (Appendix-D) · Clause-by-clause commentary on technical specifications (Appendix-F) · Bid Bond (Annexure-II) · Authority Letter (Annexure-I) · Performance/Warranty Bond Guarantee (Annexure-III) · Integrity Pact (Annexure-IV) · Certificate of Full Disclosure & Non-Collusion (Annexure-VI)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender