Tender For Different items

🏛 Directorate General Procurement (Army)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 28 Oct 2026
🔖 Ref: 01-1713-2-D, 01-1714-2-D, 01-1715-2-D, 02-1868-FY-26-27-4-C-EME FOR, 03-0793-00/RE/P-3-CPT
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Directorate General Procurement (Army)
Location Punjab
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 28 Oct 2026
Reference 01-1713-2-D, 01-1714-2-D, 01-1715-2-D, 02-1868-FY-26-27-4-C-EME FOR, 03-0793-00/RE/P-3-CPT

Description / Scope of Work

The Directorate General Procurement (Army), located near 502 Central Base Workshop EME on Main Adyala Road Rawalpindi, Punjab, invites sealed tenders from reputed firms holding NTN certificates for the supply of multiple items across four separate procurement packages. Package 1 comprises three types of inner pneumatic tyres: 7000 units of 7.50x16 fitted with valve type TR-15, 5750 units of 11.00x20 fitted with valve type TR-78A, and 5000 units of 7.50x16 fitted with valve type JS-75, all requiring 3-4 months delivery. Package 2 calls for 43 items of miscellaneous spares for the Toyota Hilux Double Cabin with a 9-12 month delivery period. Package 3 requires procurement of 4 units of engine assemblies for AH-1F Cobra helicopters with a 12-month delivery period. These tenders will be executed under PPRA rules with preference given to indigenous firms as per established procedure.

Eligible firms must possess NTN certificates and various compliance documents including registration certificates from the Directorate General Defence Purchase (DGDP), Sales Tax Department registration, proof of godwon (warehouse), bank statements for the previous year, attested copies of MD's CNIC, and a certificate confirming the firm is neither a defaulter nor blacklisted by any government organisation. Firms must demonstrate adequate financial capability through undertakings and provide details of prior government or semi-government contract experience along with moveable and immoveable property details. A Challan Form No. 32-A worth Rs. 2000 must be deposited into Government Treasury. Bid security of 5% of quoted value (with an upper limit of Rs. 1 million) must be submitted as a bank draft or pay order in favour of CMA (DP) Rawalpindi. All offers must remain valid for 120 days from the opening date of the commercial offer.

Tender documents and detailed specifications are available from DGP (Army) at Near 502 Central Base Workshop EME, Rawalpindi, on production of required credentials. The last date for collection of tender documents varies by package (21 September 2026 for tyre packages, 14 September 2026 for spares, and 12 October 2026 for engine assembly). Sealed tenders must be submitted on 22 September 2026 at 1100 hours for tyre packages, 16 September 2026 at 0930 hours for spares, and 13 October 2026 for engine assembly, with openings following immediately thereafter or on the specified opening dates. A performance bank guarantee of 10% of contract value is required within 30 days of contract signing. Interested firms should contact DGP (Army) at Phone: 051-9280746, 051-9280762, 051-9280553 or Fax: 051-9280909. Tender documents are also available on the PPRA website at www.ppra.org.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender