Open Tender Renovation

Maintenance and Repair Work for E-PADs System by KPK Government

🏛 Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Peshawar
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: RE-29594
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Peshawar
Location KPK
Category Renovation
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference RE-29594

Description / Scope of Work

The Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa invites sealed bids for maintenance and repair work on the E-PADs system, a critical electronic government procurement infrastructure serving the province. This tender, referenced RE-29594, covers routine and emergency maintenance services for the E-PADs platform which facilitates government procurement processes across Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. The estimated contract value is Rs 88,030 (M), with the scope encompassing all technical support, system diagnostics, hardware and software repairs, and operational maintenance required to ensure uninterrupted functionality of the platform. Work shall be performed at the designated E-PADs office in Peshawar, KPK province.

Bidders must be eligible firms duly registered with relevant authorities and possessing requisite technical competence in IT systems maintenance and government e-procurement platforms. The bid security is fixed at 0.83% of the estimated cost. Interested bidders are required to submit complete tender documents including proof of registration, technical qualifications, financial capability statements, and compliance certifications as specified in the bid documents.

Bid documents are available for collection during office hours at the E-PADs office, Peshawar. Sealed bids must be submitted by the closing date of 21 September 2026 at 11:30 AM. Bids shall be opened on the same day following submission closure. Prospective bidders should contact the E-PADs office directly for clarifications, bid document collection, and submission procedures. A pre-bid meeting will be scheduled as per government procurement rules.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Maintenance contract for the E-PADs e-procurement system serving KPK government, valued at Rs 88,030.

This is a routine annual support engagement requiring IT systems expertise and familiarity with government e-commerce platforms. Bid security is nominal at 0.83%, suggesting small-scale work. The contract is likely recurring or framework-based for ongoing system upkeep rather than a one-time engagement. Tight closing timeline warrants early document collection.

Who can bid: Typically, bidders must be registered with the Engineering Council or relevant IT/services authority, possess valid NTN and SECP registration, and demonstrate prior experience in government IT systems maintenance. The notice does not explicitly state PEC category or specific licensing requirements, but IT system maintenance services typically require professional registration and relevant experience certifications.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security0.83%
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required proof of registration · technical qualifications · financial capability statements · compliance certifications
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender