Open Tender Solar

Procurement and Installation of Solar System by TEVTA Kamalia

🏛 Technical Education & Vocational Training Authority (TEVTA), Government of the Punjab
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 22 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: GCT/KML/2025-26/09
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Technical Education & Vocational Training Authority (TEVTA), Government of the Punjab
Location Punjab
Category Solar
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 22 Sep 2026
Reference GCT/KML/2025-26/09

Description / Scope of Work

The Technical Education and Vocational Training Authority (TEVTA) invites electronic bids under Single Stage Two Envelope national competitive bidding procedure for the procurement and installation of a solar system at Govt. College of Technology, Kamalia. The project is valued at PKR 5,800,000 and is located in Kamalia, Punjab. The tender invites bids from active tax bidders registered with the Income Tax Department, Sales Tax Department, and PPIB C3 in the relevant commodity code. The scope encompasses complete supply, delivery, and installation of the solar system infrastructure to government specifications.

Eligibility is restricted to bidders who are active tax filers registered with Income Tax and Sales Tax authorities and certified by PPIB C3. A bid security of PKR 290,000 must be submitted in the form of a Crossed Demand Draft, Pay Order, or CDR favouring the Principal, Govt. College of Technology, Kamalia. The bid security must be received physically before the closing deadline. Bidders must submit an accumulative rate quote for the entire tender scope; item-wise rates are not acceptable.

Bidding documents are available for free download from the e-PADS portal at https://punjab.eprocure.gov.pk and the PPRA website at www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk. Encrypted electronic bids must be submitted online through e-PADS no later than 10:30 AM on 22 September 2026, with bid opening scheduled for 11:00 AM the same day. Bidders should upload bids well before the deadline. Contact Govt. College of Technology, Kamalia at Stop No. 3 Chichawatni Road, Chak No. 711 GB, Kamalia, telephone 046-3704421-25, or email gct.kma@tevta.gop.pk and gctkamalia@yahoo.com for further information.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender