Open Tender Uniform Textile

Uniform and Protective Cloths Procurement by Chief Minister's Office Punjab

🏛 Chief Minister's Office Punjab
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: SO(A)/CMO/TENDER/A03906/2026-2027
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Chief Minister's Office Punjab
Location Punjab
Category Uniform · Textile
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026
Reference SO(A)/CMO/TENDER/A03906/2026-2027

Description / Scope of Work

The Chief Minister's Office Punjab invites electronic bids on a lot basis for the procurement of uniform and protective cloths for the financial year 2026-2027 under tender reference SO(A)/CMO/TENDER/A03906/2026-2027. The procurement comprises five separate lots with a combined estimated cost of PKR 4,827,500, to be conducted in line with PPRA Rules 2014. Lot 1 covers an estimated cost of PKR 850,000 for 3 units, Lot 2 amounts to PKR 2,175,000 for 2 units, Lot 3 is valued at PKR 330,000 for 5 units, Lot 4 at PKR 112,500 for 1 unit, and Lot 5 at PKR 1,360,000 for 3 units. Contracts will be awarded separately for each lot. The procurement office is located at Room No. 36, 2nd Floor, Chief Minister's Office Punjab, 8-Club Road, GOR-I, Lahore.

Eligible bidders must be firms, companies, sole proprietors, general order service providers, or joint ventures engaged in trading and registered with relevant registration authorities and tax departments including Income Tax, Sales Tax, and Punjab Sales Tax. All bids must be accompanied by bid security fixed at 2% of the estimated cost for each lot, ranging from PKR 2,250 to PKR 43,500 depending on the lot. Bid security must be submitted in Pakistan Rupees through online submission on the e-procurement portal.

E-bids must be submitted online on the e-Procurement System website at https://ep.punjab.gov.pk by 16th September at 11:00 AM, with opening scheduled for the same date at 11:30 AM at the Chief Minister's Office Punjab, 8-Club Road, GOR-I, Lahore. Bidders are strongly advised to upload their bids well before the submission deadline rather than waiting until the last moment, as bid submission on the e-PADS portal remains entirely the responsibility of the bidder. For technical assistance regarding the e-Procurement Portal system, bidders should contact the system support email addresses and phone numbers.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Five separate lots for uniform and protective clothing procurement totalling PKR 4.83 million.

Quantities are modest (1–5 units per lot), suggesting either consumables or small-scale fixed asset purchases. Bid security requirement is fixed at 2% across all lots. Single-stage two-envelope bidding procedure applies. E-submission only; no physical bid windows. Registration with tax authorities and trading licences are mandatory. The 16 September deadline is tight, requiring immediate portal registration and document preparation.

Who can bid: Bidders must be trading firms, companies, sole proprietors, or JVs registered with relevant authorities (SECP, NTN) and with Income Tax, Sales Tax, and Punjab Sales Tax departments. No specific industry licence or PEC category is mentioned; however, suppliers of uniforms and protective clothing typically must demonstrate financial viability and prior trading experience.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security2% of estimated cost (Fixed): LOT 01 PKR 17,000; LOT 02 PKR 43,500; LOT 03 PKR 6,600; LOT 04 PKR 2,250; LOT 05 PKR 27,200
Estimated scaleMedium
Documents required Audited Financial Statement or Income Tax Return (last 3 years) · Details of Experience (last 3 years) · Staff Detail and last month Payroll (if applicable) · Bid Form · Bidder Profile Form · General Information Form · Affidavit · Performance Guarantee Form
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender