Open Tender Rental Vehicle

Framework Agreement for Vehicle Rental Services by ECSP Punjab

🏛 Engineering Consultancy Services Punjab (Pvt.) Limited (ECSP)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 14 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Engineering Consultancy Services Punjab (Pvt.) Limited (ECSP)
Location Punjab
Category Rental Vehicle
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 14 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

Engineering Consultancy Services Punjab (Pvt.) Limited (ECSP) invites electronic bids from eligible firms and companies engaged in providing vehicle rental services. The procurement is for a one-year framework agreement establishing fixed unit rates for specified vehicle categories. Four lots are offered: intra-city daily rental services, intra-city monthly rental services, inter-city daily rental services, and inter-city monthly rental services. Vehicle hiring shall be made strictly on an as-required basis through individual call-off orders, with ECSP providing no guarantee of minimum quantity or value. The framework agreement will be conducted through open competitive bidding under the Punjab Procurement Rules 2014. Interested parties must be duly registered on the Punjab e-Procurement System and with the Federal Board of Revenue (FBR), Punjab Revenue Authority (PRA), and other relevant statutory authorities. Each lot requires a bid security of Rs. 125,000. Bidding documents containing detailed technical specifications, eligibility criteria, service requirements, evaluation methodology, and the Schedule of Requirements are available for download from the Punjab e-Procurement System website at https://epp.punjab.gov.pk and the ECSP website at https://www.ecsp.com.pk/. The pre-bid meeting will be held on 3rd September 2026 at 11:30 AM at the address mentioned in the bidding document.

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender