Open Tender Tools

Procurement of Tools by SNGPL Multan Transmission Distribution Office

🏛 Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL), Multan Transmission Distribution Office
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: MNT/TE/037/2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL), Multan Transmission Distribution Office
Location Punjab
Category Tools
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026
Reference MNT/TE/037/2026

Description / Scope of Work

SNGPL, Multan Transmission Distribution Office invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of tools under tender reference MNT/TE/037/2026 (P78520) for the fiscal year 2026-27. This is a goods procurement conducted through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (ePADS) v2.0 using single stage-one envelope methodology with least cost based selection technique as per Public Procurement Rules 2004. The procurement is managed by SNGPL Stores Department located at Piran Ghaib Road, Multan City in Punjab Province, with contact details available from the procurement officer.

Bidders must be registered on ePADS v2.0 to participate in this procurement process. All bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of pay order, banker's cheque, call deposit, bank guarantee, demand draft, or alternatively by a bid securing declaration in the specified format as detailed in the bidding documents. The documents provide complete terms and conditions, technical specifications, and detailed requirements for the tools being procured.

E-bids prepared according to instructions in the e-Bidding Documents must be submitted through ePADS v2.0 on or before Wednesday, September 16, 2026 at 3:00 PM. Electronic bids will be opened on the same day at 3:30 PM using the ePADS v2.0 portal. All bidding documents and further information are available on the ePADS website at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/78520. Interested parties should contact the procurement officer at +92-300-731-4008 or asim.malik@sngpl.com.pk for clarifications.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender