Open Tender Battery

Supply of Lead Acid Batteries by SNGPL Multan Transmission Distribution Office

🏛 Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL), Multan Transmission Distribution Office
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: MNT/TE/044/2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL), Multan Transmission Distribution Office
Location Punjab
Category Battery
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Reference MNT/TE/044/2026

Description / Scope of Work

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL), Multan Transmission Distribution Office invites sealed bids for the procurement of lead acid batteries under tender reference MNT/TE/044/2026 with procurement reference P93865. The procurement is planned for FY 2026-27 with funds reserved for eligible payments under the contract. This is a national-level goods procurement using a single stage-one envelope bidding process with least cost based selection technique conducted in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules 2004. The bidding documents are available on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (ePADS) platform for all interested and registered bidders.

All interested bidders must be registered on ePADS v2.0 to participate in this bidding process. Bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of a pay order as described in the bidding document, or alternatively by a bid securing declaration in the format specified. Bidders should carefully review the eligibility criteria and evaluation criteria outlined in the bidding documents before submission. The procurement follows standard national procurement guidelines and regulatory requirements applicable in Pakistan.

The e-bids prepared in accordance with the bidding document instructions must be submitted through ePADS v2.0 on or before Friday, September 18, 2026 at 03:00 PM. Electronic bids will be opened on the same day at 03:30 PM using ePADS v2.0. The SNGPL Stores Department is located at Piran Ghaib Road, Multan City. For further information and clarifications, bidders may contact the Procurement Officer Asim Malik at +92-300-731-4008 or asim.malik@sngpl.com.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender