Open Tender Transmission Lines

Procurement of 11KV Pins for Steel X-Arm by HESCO

🏛 Hyderabad Electric Supply Company (HESCO), Material Management Directorate
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 28 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: 1983/26
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Hyderabad Electric Supply Company (HESCO), Material Management Directorate
Location Sindh
Category Transmission Lines
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 28 Sep 2026
Reference 1983/26

Description / Scope of Work

Hyderabad Electric Supply Company (HESCO) invites sealed bids for the procurement of 11KV Pins for Steel X-Arm (Normal) under Tender No. 1983/26. This is a national-level goods procurement on a single stage, one envelope basis. The tender is issued by the Material Management Directorate of HESCO, located in Hyderabad, Sindh province, and the bidding process follows standard procurement procedures for electrical equipment components. The tender aims to procure specific electrical hardware required for distribution network infrastructure in the Hyderabad region.

Bidders must meet specified eligibility criteria and are required to submit bid securing declarations as part of their tender submission. The evaluation process will assess bids based on pre-determined evaluation criteria to ensure quality and value for money. Bidders are expected to comply with all technical specifications and contractual conditions without deviation, and must provide evidence of their past experience and supply records in relevant goods procurement.

Bid documents are available from the Material Management Directorate, WAPDA Offices Complex, HESCO Headquarters, Hussainabad, Hyderabad. Bids must be submitted in sealed envelopes by the stipulated closing date. The bid opening will take place according to the schedule mentioned in the bid data sheet. Interested bidders should contact the procurement office at Room # 237, WAPDA Offices Complex, Hussainabad, Hyderabad, via phone +92-229-260127 or email mmmhesco@gmail.com for further clarification and document acquisition.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender