Open Tender Medical Supplies

Procurement of Dialysis Disposable Items by MTI Mardan Medical Complex

🏛 Medical Teaching Institutions (MTI) Mardan, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 22 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: IFB No.03/Goods/August,2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Medical Teaching Institutions (MTI) Mardan, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Location KPK
Category Medical Supplies
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 22 Sep 2026
Reference IFB No.03/Goods/August,2026

Description / Scope of Work

Medical Teaching Institutions Mardan invites sealed bids for the procurement of dialysis disposable items under National Competitive Bidding through the EPADS e-procurement system. The procurement is conducted in accordance with rule 14(2)(b) 'Single Stage Two Envelope' procedure of KP-PPRA Rules 2014. This is a supplies procurement by a government teaching hospital in Mardan, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, aimed at securing essential medical consumables for dialysis operations. The tender is open to well-established firms registered with income and sales tax authorities and reflected on the Federal Board of Revenue's Active Taxpayer List.

Bidders must be registered with the Income/Sales Tax and KP-Revenue Authority (KPRA), reflected on the Active Taxpayer List (ATL) of the Federal Board of Revenue. Bid security of Rupees five lakh (Rs. 500,000) is required in original form as a Call Deposit Receipt, Demand Draft, Pay Order, or Banker's cheque made payable to Hospital Director MTI-MMC Mardan. An affidavit is mandatory while uploading the technical bid confirming that bid security is also provided in the financial bid envelope.

Bid solicitation documents containing detailed specifications, evaluation criteria, and terms and conditions are available for download from EPADS at https://kp.eprocure.gov.pk, www.kppra.gov.pk, and www.mmckp.gov.pk. A pre-bid meeting will be held on Tuesday, 08-09-2026, at 10:00 AM in the Conference Room of the Administration Block. Bidders must submit their bids by uploading scanned copies on the EPADS system on or before Tuesday, 22-09-2026, at 11:00 AM. Technical bids will be opened on the same date at 11:30 AM. Bids received by hand, post, courier, email, or fax will not be accepted. The Competent Authority reserves the right to reject any or all bids as per Rule 47 of KPPRA Rules 2014.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Dialysis disposable items procurement via national competitive bidding for a teaching hospital.

Estimated scale medium to large given institutional healthcare demand. Bidders must be tax-registered and maintain active taxpayer status—standard for government contracts. Single-stage two-envelope process means technical merit and financial offers evaluated together. Pre-bid meeting scheduled early September suggests standard tender timeline. No indication of framework or recurring contract; appears one-off supplies purchase.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered with Income/Sales Tax authority and KP-Revenue Authority (KPRA), reflected on Federal Board of Revenue's Active Taxpayer List (ATL). Typically firms must hold valid business registration and current tax compliance certificates. Well-established supplier status is required but not formally defined by category.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityRs. 500,000 (five lakh)
Pre-bid meetingTuesday, 08-09-2026, 10:00 AM, Conference Room, Administration Block, MTI-MMC Mardan
Estimated scaleMedium
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender