Generic Consumable Laboratory Items Supply by Taluka Head Quarter Hospital Ghotki

🏛 Office of the Medical Superintendent, Taluka Head Quarter Hospital Ghotki, Sindh Health Department
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: Tender-26-27
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Office of the Medical Superintendent, Taluka Head Quarter Hospital Ghotki, Sindh Health Department
Location Sindh
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026
Reference Tender-26-27

Description / Scope of Work

Taluka Head Quarter Hospital Ghotki invites sealed tenders for the supply of generic consumable laboratory items for the financial year 2026-2027. This tender encompasses a comprehensive range of laboratory and diagnostic consumables including CBC reagents, test tubes, HBs A.g kits, HCV kits, HIV kits, VDRL kits, glucose kits, creatinine reagents, ALT SGPT kits, urine test strips, bilirubin reagents, malaria kits, glucose strips, urine pregnancy strips, triglyceride kits, blue tips packets, ESR tubes, plastic tubes, methyl swabs, plastic gloves, hand gloves, prickers, glass slides, test tubes, E.D.T tubes, Caplari tubes, glass cover slips, urine jars, serum cups, dengue kits, and methanol. The tender is issued by the Office of the Medical Superintendent located in Ghotki, Sindh province, with reference number Tender-26-27 and covers approximately 33 different items with specified quantities for the financial year 2026-2027.

Eligibility criteria require bidders to submit sealed tenders with a non-refundable tender fee of Rs. 3,000. Bidders must be registered suppliers capable of providing the specified laboratory items in the required quantities and specifications. The notice does not explicitly state specific licenses or certifications required, though suppliers of medical laboratory consumables typically must comply with relevant pharmaceutical and medical device regulations in Pakistan. Bidders should ensure their products meet quality and safety standards applicable to laboratory consumables.

Tenders must be submitted by 27-08-2026 at 10:00 AM to the Office of the Medical Superintendent, Taluka Head Quarter Hospital Ghotki. The tender will be opened on the same date at 11:00 AM. Bidders should include rate quotes in their submissions indicating the price per unit, kit, bottle, or packet as applicable for each item. For further details and to obtain bid documents, interested suppliers should contact the Medical Superintendent's office at the hospital address in Ghotki, Sindh.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a consumable supply contract for a government hospital in Ghotki covering 33 laboratory and diagnostic items with varying quantities, from small packets (prickers, glass slides) to bulk quantities (50,000+ test tubes, strips).

The tender is one-off for FY2026-2027 with a tight submission deadline of 27-08-2026. Suppliers must be capable of stocking diverse product ranges and meeting bulk orders. Competition likely includes established pharmaceutical and lab supply distributors in Sindh.

Who can bid: Bidders must submit sealed tenders with a Rs. 3,000 non-refundable tender fee. Suppliers of laboratory consumables and medical diagnostics are typically required to hold appropriate registrations with the Sindh Health Department and comply with applicable pharmaceutical standards. No specific PEC or SECP category is mentioned in the notice.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityRs. 3,000 non-refundable tender fee
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender