Open Tender Medical Equipment

ANGIOGRAPHY MACHINE

🏛 FAISALABAD INSTITUTE OF CARDIOLOGY, FAISALABAD
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 16 Oct 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation FAISALABAD INSTITUTE OF CARDIOLOGY, FAISALABAD
Location Punjab
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Oct 2026

Description / Scope of Work

This template for Standard Bidding Documents (SBDS) has been formulated in accordance with Punjab

Procurement Regulatory Authiority Act, 2009 (PPRA Act-09) and Punjab Procurement Rules 2014 (PPR14). It has been serjousty taken care of that all the basic guidelines/principles/requirements for the

preparation of SBDs should be included in this template in order to facilitate the procuring agencies of

Punjab. The principle of "Value for money" remained the guiding spirit and ultimate object of our

ondeavor

🔒
Subscribe to read 4 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender