Adobe Creative Cloud Annual Licenses Supply by IBA Karachi

🏛 Institute of Business Administration, Karachi
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 7 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: RFQ-004010-12276
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Institute of Business Administration, Karachi
Location Sindh
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 7 Sep 2026
Reference RFQ-004010-12276

Description / Scope of Work

The Institute of Business Administration Karachi invites quotations for the provision and supply of Adobe Creative Cloud annual subscription licenses. This request for quotation (RFQ-004010-12276) covers a total requirement of five Adobe Creative Cloud licenses on annual subscription basis: one license under item 1 and four licenses under item 2, each with annual subscription terms. Delivery is required to the Stores at IBA Main Campus, University Road, Karachi, Sindh. The material will be subject to final inspection by the IBA ICT department or end user at the time of delivery, and all applicable taxes must be mentioned separately in quotations.

Prospective bidders must quote separately for each line item and ensure compliance with IBA's quality standards and specification requirements. Payment will be processed within thirty working days of invoice receipt and delivery through crossed cheque. Liquidity damages will be imposed at the rate of two percent per month on delayed deliveries. IBA reserves the right to accept or reject any quotation, cancel items if specifications are not met, and issue purchase orders to different bidders for individual items or to a single bidder for all items based on lowest responsive pricing.

Quotations must be submitted to the Purchase Department, IBA Main Campus, University Road, Karachi (telephone 0322-3553032, extension 2155) by 7 September 2026 at 12:00 PM. All government taxes including income tax, levies and charges will be applied per applicable rates and SRO determinations. Stamp duty at 0.35 percent for goods against the total purchase order value will be levied. Advance payment may be accepted subject to bank guarantee provision.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

IBA requires five Adobe Creative Cloud annual licenses (1+4 split across two line items) for immediate delivery to their Karachi campus.

This is a software licensing procurement with rapid turnaround—only five days from issue to submission—suggesting an urgent institutional need. The split-lot structure allows IBA to compare pricing across items and potentially split awards. Adobe Creative Cloud is a stable, commodity offering; competitive advantage lies in licensing terms, support, and swift activation rather than product differentiation.

Who can bid: The notice contains no explicit eligibility restrictions. Typically, software license vendors must be registered with SECP, hold valid NTN, and be authorized resellers or partners of Adobe for Pakistan. Compliance with IBA's inspection and quality standards at delivery is mandatory.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender