Repair and Maintenance Service Providers for NHMP Sector N-5 Jhelum

🏛 SSP Office N-5, North-II, National Highways & Motorway Police (NHMP)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: P108283
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation SSP Office N-5, North-II, National Highways & Motorway Police (NHMP)
Location Punjab
Published 3 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026
Reference P108283

Description / Scope of Work

The SSP Office N-5, North-II under the National Highways & Motorway Police (NHMP) invites pre-qualification applications from national firms and vendors for repair, maintenance and supply services in Jhelum, Punjab. The procurement covers machinery repair and maintenance, hardware and software support, furniture provision, and general order supply for Sector N-5 North-II operations. This is a single-stage, one-envelope pre-qualification process under reference P108283, with funds reserved for FY 2026-27. Only pre-qualified applicants will be eligible to participate in subsequent invitation to bid proceedings.

The pre-qualification process is open to all national applicants meeting the eligibility and qualification criteria specified in the Pre-qualification Data Sheet. Prospective bidders must demonstrate relevant experience, technical capability, and financial standing. Interested parties should review the detailed eligibility requirements, qualification benchmarks, and evaluation criteria outlined in the official Pre-qualification Documents before submitting applications.

Complete Pre-qualification Documents are available through ePADS v2.0 at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/108283. Applicants may obtain further information from SSP Office N-5, North-II during office hours via phone +92-336-518-3919 or email lhqn5north2@gmail.com. The office is located opposite Punjab University Jhelum Campus in Jhelum district, Rawalpindi division, Punjab province.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

The NHMP is establishing a pre-qualified vendor panel for ongoing machinery, hardware/software, furniture and general supply services at a national motorway police facility in Jhelum.

This is a pre-qualification tender preceding formal bidding, suggesting a structured, likely recurring or framework arrangement rather than a one-off purchase. Scale appears medium to large given the multi-category scope covering repairs, maintenance and supplies. Applicants should ensure they hold relevant technical certifications and can demonstrate prior similar work for government or semi-government entities.

Who can bid: Typically, vendors must be registered with SECP or hold valid NTN and must not be blacklisted by any government agency. For hardware/software and machinery services, relevant technical certifications or PEC registration may be required. The notice does not specify exact registration categories; consult the Pre-qualification Data Sheet for detailed mandatory criteria.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender