Open Tender IT Servcies

Photocopier and Binding Services Hiring Contract by NAB Sukkur

🏛 National Accountability Bureau (NAB) Sukkur
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: No.NAB(Sk)/AD(Admn)/2026/
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation National Accountability Bureau (NAB) Sukkur
Location Sindh
Category IT Servcies
Published 3 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026
Reference No.NAB(Sk)/AD(Admn)/2026/

Description / Scope of Work

The National Accountability Bureau Sukkur invites single envelope offers from sound and reputable firms and vendors for hiring photocopier and binding services on a contractual basis through the e-PADS platform. The contract is for one year, extendable for two additional years based on performance, and covers the supply and operation of three new heavy-duty photocopier machines with 110 copies per minute or higher capacity equipped with automatic document feeders, along with two trained operators during office hours. The service location is the NAB office near Sukkur IBA University on Airport Road, Sukkur, Sindh. Bidders must be registered on the Active Taxpayers List of the Federal Board of Revenue and registered with the Sindh Revenue Board under the Sindh Sales Tax on Services Act 2011. The contractor is responsible for supplying 80-gram paper, toner, consumable parts, and maintenance without additional charges, and must attend to complaints regarding faulty machines within two to three working hours, providing backup machines if downtime exceeds twelve hours. Bid security of Rs 50,000 (refundable) must be submitted as a pay order in the name of NAB Sukkur by 1100 hours on the date automatically selected by e-PADS software. Bid documents detailing terms and conditions are available at the NAB office weekdays from 0900 to 1230 hours. Tender opening will occur before the Tender Committee on the date and time automatically locked by e-PADS, or on the next working day if holidays intervene. NAB reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids according to PPRA rules.

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

NAB Sukkur seeks a one-year renewable photocopy services contract involving three heavy-duty machines and two full-time operators.

The bid security is Rs 50,000 and contract renewals depend on performance. Contractors must manage all consumables and emergency after-hours support at no extra cost. This is a medium-scale, recurring contract typical for government bureau operations; service quality and compliance with security protocols will drive evaluation.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered on FBR's Active Taxpayers List and with SRB under Sindh Sales Tax on Services Act 2011. Valid National Identity Card photocopy, National Tax Number certificate, and sales tax registration certificate from the relevant collectorate are mandatory submissions. Typically, sole proprietors, partnerships, and private limited firms are eligible; organization type documentation must accompany the bid.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityRs 50,000 (refundable)
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Photocopy of valid National Identity Card · National Tax Number certificate from Income Tax Department · Sales Tax registration certificate from collectorate · Documents confirming nature and type of organization (sole proprietor, partnership, private limited) · Pay Order of Rs 50,000 in favour of NAB Sukkur
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender