Open Tender Medical Equipment

Supply of IT Equipment and Services by Directorate of Procurement (Navy)

🏛 Directorate of Procurement (Navy)
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 23 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Directorate of Procurement (Navy)
Location Federal
Published 3 Sep 2026
Closing Date 23 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Directorate of Procurement (Navy), located at Naval Residential Complex E-8 in Islamabad, invites sealed tenders for the supply of stores, equipment and services as detailed in the attached Schedule to Tender (Form DP-2). This procurement is governed by PPRA Rules 2004 and Defence Purchase Procedure & Instructions (DPP&I-35 Revised 2024). Prospective bidders must familiarise themselves with the regulatory framework before participating. The tender encompasses technical and commercial offers to be submitted in specified sealed envelopes, with technical evaluation preceding commercial assessment.

Eligibility requires that bidders possess requisite technical and financial capability and must be registered or willing to register with the Directorate General Defence Purchase (DGDP) prior to contract award. Security clearance and submission of required registration documents as specified in the DP-1 form are mandatory. Bidders must comply with all tender conditions as outlined in the invitation documents; any deviations or non-acceptance of conditions should be clearly highlighted and may result in tender rejection. Income tax filing proof, sales tax registration proof, and CEO identification details must be submitted along with the technical offer.

Bid documents should be obtained by contacting the Directorate at Info Desk: 051-9262306, Bahria Gate: 0331-5540649, or Section: 051-20063413. Sealed tenders must be submitted by the closing date specified in DP-2, with technical offers opened first half an hour after the stated deadline. Bidders must submit three sealed envelopes containing technical offer in duplicate, earnest money, and commercial offer. All correspondence should be directed to dpn@paknavy.gov.pk or adpn31pre@paknavy.gov.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a defence procurement tender from the Pakistani Navy for supplies, equipment or services with formal evaluation criteria under PPRA rules.

The tender requires DGDP registration and security clearance, suggesting defence-sensitive items or services. Bidders must submit duplicate technical offers with detailed compliance matrices and separate commercial proposals in sealed envelopes. The rigid documentation requirements and regulatory framework indicate a formal, high-scrutiny procurement process typical of defence sector contracts.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered or willing to register with DGDP and undergo security clearance. Typically, firms must hold valid NTN, GST registration, and relevant trade licenses. Foreign suppliers must provide OEM Certificate of Conformance. CEO CNIC, income tax filing proof and sales tax registration are mandatory.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Documents required Bank Challan · Principal Authorization Letter · Principal Invoice (muted) · DP-1 Form with compliance remarks · DP-2 Form with compliance remarks · Technical Offer/Specifications · Annexes of IT · DP-3 Form (duly filled and signed)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender