Open Tender RO Plant

Maintenance and Upgradation of WRO Plant at PKLI & RC Rawalpindi

🏛 Pakistan Kidney and Liver Institute & Research Centre, Rawalpindi
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: PRO-103-2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Kidney and Liver Institute & Research Centre, Rawalpindi
Location Punjab
Category RO Plant
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference PRO-103-2026

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Kidney and Liver Institute & Research Centre (PKLI & RC) in Rawalpindi invites bids for maintenance and upgradation of water reverse osmosis (WRO) plant including parts and accessories. The tender reference PRO-103-2026 covers the supply, installation, and maintenance of WRO plant equipment with an estimated cost of Rs. 4,481,250. This single-stage tender is open to qualified contractors and aims to ensure reliable operation of critical water treatment infrastructure at the healthcare facility located in Rawalpindi, Punjab.

Eligible bidders should possess relevant experience in WRO plant maintenance and upgradation. Bid security of 2% of the estimated cost (Rs. 89,625) is required. Bidders must examine the tender documents carefully, including all instructions, terms, conditions, and technical specifications. Submission of substantially responsive bids in every respect is mandatory, and failure to furnish all required information will result in bid rejection. Prospective bidders are advised to review the complete bidding documents available with the procuring agency before submission.

Bidding documents can be obtained from the institute. Bids must be submitted in single envelope format by 21 September 2026 at 11:00 AM sharp at the designated office. Tender opening will take place at 11:30 AM on the same date. Clarification queries must be submitted by 10 September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders should contact PKLI & RC Rawalpindi for detailed specifications, tender document fees, and submission procedures.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender