Open Tender HR PK

Testing & Assessment Agency Services for Recruitment by Punjab Life Insurance Company Limited

🏛 Punjab Life Insurance Company Limited (PLIC)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 22 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: PLIC/PROC/2026/08
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Punjab Life Insurance Company Limited (PLIC)
Location Punjab
Category HR PK
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 22 Sep 2026
Reference PLIC/PROC/2026/08

Description / Scope of Work

Punjab Life Insurance Company Limited (PLIC), a public sector company licensed by the Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan to conduct life and health insurance business, invites sealed electronic bids from qualified Testing & Assessment Agencies and Firms for the procurement of comprehensive Testing & Assessment Agency Services for Recruitment. The scope of services encompasses the design, conduct, invigilation and result compilation of written and computer-based tests and assessments required for the recruitment of employees against vacant and future positions within PLIC on an as-and-when-required basis. This is an ongoing service requirement to support PLIC's human resources expansion and talent acquisition needs across the Punjab region.

Eligible bidders must be firms or companies registered in Pakistan with valid registration from the Punjab Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA), holding a National Tax Number (NTN) and General or Punjab Sales Tax Registration where applicable. Bidders must demonstrate verifiable experience in conducting recruitment testing and assessment services for public or private sector organizations as specified in the Qualification Criteria section. A Bid Security of Rs. 100,000 (Rupees One Hundred Thousand Only) must accompany each bid submitted in digital form through the Punjab e-Procurement System.

Bid documents are available for free download from the Punjab Procurement Regulatory Authority website (www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk) and the Punjab e-Procurement System portal (www.eproc.punjab.gov.pk). All bids must be submitted exclusively in electronic format through PEPS before the deadline of September 22, 2026 at 3:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for the same date at 3:30 PM. This procurement follows the Single Stage – Single Envelope bidding procedure in accordance with Rule 38(1) of the Punjab Procurement Rules, 2014.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

PLIC requires a qualified Testing & Assessment Agency to design and conduct recruitment tests on an as-needed basis for an indefinite contract period.

This is a recurring service procurement rather than a one-off engagement, indicating stable demand for testing and assessment support. The bid security requirement of Rs. 100,000 suggests moderate contract value and scope. Bidders must have proven experience conducting recruitment assessments for established organizations and be fully registered with PPRA, NTN and sales tax authorities. Competition likely includes established HR consulting and assessment firms operating in Pakistan.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered companies in Pakistan with valid PPRA registration, National Tax Number (NTN), and General/Punjab Sales Tax Registration (where applicable). Demonstrable experience conducting recruitment testing and assessment services for public or private sector organizations is mandatory. Typically, professional HR assessment firms or testing agencies with ISO certification and relevant industry experience would be competitive candidates.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityRs. 100,000/-
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Bid Security (digital/scanned form) · PPRA Registration certificate · NTN certificate · Sales Tax Registration · Qualification and Technical Evaluation criteria compliance documents · Draft Contract Agreement signed
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender