Open Tender Medical Equipment

Annual Repair and Maintenance Services for Strongman Steam Sterilizers at Allied Hospital-I Faisalabad

🏛 Allied Hospital-I, Faisalabad
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Allied Hospital-I, Faisalabad
Location Punjab
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

Allied Hospital-I, Faisalabad invites sealed bids for annual repair and maintenance services of Strongman make steam sterilizers in the Main Central Sterile Supply Department (CSSD) for the financial year 2026-27. The contract covers preventive and corrective maintenance, spare parts replacement, and technical support to ensure continuous operation of sterilization equipment critical to hospital operations. This is a recurring annual maintenance contract under the Punjab Procurement Rules 2014 (PPR-14) and PPRA Act 2009, issued from the hospital's facility located on Jail Road opposite RTO, Sargodha Road, Faisalabad, Punjab.

Eligible bidders must be registered with the relevant regulatory authorities as per Punjab procurement requirements. Bidders should possess technical expertise in steam sterilizer maintenance, particularly for Strongman brand equipment, and maintain valid business registration and tax documentation (NTN). Bid security as specified in the bidding document must be submitted in the prescribed form and amount. All bids must comply with the tender conditions including provision of valid warranties and service level commitments.

Bidding documents are available from Allied Hospital-I CSSD department at the address mentioned. Sealed bids must be submitted by the closing date specified in the tender advertisement. Bid opening will occur after the submission deadline in the presence of bidders or their representatives. For clarifications, bidders should contact the hospital administration directly. The evaluation will follow transparent criteria emphasizing value for money and technical capability to maintain critical sterilization equipment.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Allied Hospital seeks annual maintenance contractor for Strongman steam sterilizers in CSSD.

This is a recurring annual contract for an essential hospital service. Bidders need specialized knowledge of Strongman equipment maintenance and must demonstrate previous experience with medical sterilization systems. The contract scope includes scheduled preventive maintenance and emergency repairs. Tight integration with hospital operations required; response times likely critical given sterile supply dependency.

Who can bid: Bidders typically require business registration, valid NTN, and demonstrated experience with medical equipment maintenance. No specific PEC category stated; however, service providers should hold relevant technical certifications for steam sterilizer maintenance. Previous experience with Strongman brand sterilizers or equivalent medical sterilization equipment is likely required for technical evaluation.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender